GLDS Logo

Spring 2012 Alumni

Name

Department (Degree sought)

Name

Department (Degree sought)

Linett Dennis
4-H Youth Development and Family and Consumer Sciences (Master's) 
Christopher Kennedy
Nuclear Engineering (Ph.D.) 
Favio Intriago
Civil, Construction & Environmental Engineering (Master's) 
Rohan Manavi
Operations Research (Master's) 
Haritha Malladi
Civil, Construction & Environmental Engineering (Master's) 
Kathleen Foote
Physics (Ph.D.) 
Kristen Drake
Civil, Construction & Environmental Engineering (Ph.D.) 
Dawn Henderson
Psychology (Ph.D.) 
Bushra Anjum
Computer Science (Ph.D.) 
Lauren Popham
Psychology (Ph.D.) 
Chirag Gajjar
Fiber and Polymer Science (Ph.D.) 
Amanda Liesch
Soil Science (Ph.D.) 
Yongxin Wang
Fiber and Polymer Science (Ph.D.) 
Jihye Lim
Textile Engineering, Chemistry & Science (Ph.D.) 
Audrey Watanabe
Industrial Design (Master's) 
Nagarajan Thoppey Muthuraman
Textile Engineering, Chemistry & Science (Ph.D.) 
Srivalli Mantha
Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering (Master's) 
Alexandra Ormond
Textile Engineering, Chemistry & Science (Ph.D.) 
Nashett Garrett
Leadership, Policy, and Adult & Higher Education (Ed.D.) 
William Gabler
Textile Engineering, Chemistry & Science (Master's) 
Sameer Tendulkar
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering (Ph.D.) 
Mohamad Midani
Textiles Management and Technology (Master's) 

Graduate Leadership Development Series 2012 participants

Spring 2011 Alumni

Name Department (Degree sought) Name Department (Degree sought)
Neveen Ahmed Economics (Ph.D.) WRenia Bratts-Brown Social Work (Master's)
Sheila Covington Public & International Affairs (Master's) Christopher Hanes Human Resource Development (Master's)
Menglong Hu Chemistry (Ph.D.) Ranga Nikhil Hulluru Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering (Master's)
Jessica Jenkins Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering (Ph.D.) Madeeha Khan Public and International Affairs (Master's)
Ravi Krishnan MuthuKrishnan Computer Science (Master's) Lohit Patil Computer Science (Master's)
Nicole Ralston Higher Education Administration (Master's) Sagar Sane Computer Science (Master's)
Siddharth Savadatti Civil, Construction and Environmental Engineering (Ph.D.) Amelia Schmidt Forestry & Environmental Resources (Master's)
Srinivasa Syamal Tallury Fiber and Polymer Science/ Textile Engineering Chemistry and Science (Ph.D.) Shiying Tian Biological
and Agricultural Engineering (Ph.D.)
Leslie Woods Global Innovation Management (Master's) Margaret Worthington Crop Science (Ph.D.)
Li Yang Industrial & Systems Engineering (Ph.D.) Mustafa Berke Yelten Electrical and Computer Engineering (Ph.D.)
Yuan Zhang Operations Research (Ph.D.)    

Graduate Leadership Development Series 2011 Participants

 

Spring 2010 Alumni

Name Department (Degree sought) Name Department (Degree sought)
Tracie Addy Math, Science & Technology Education (Ph.D.) Kimberly Bernard Forestry & Environmental Resources (Master's)
Caitlin Burke Forestry & Environmental Resources (Ph.D.) Olgha Davis Adult & Higher Education (Ed.D.)
Jesse Daystar Forest Biomaterials (Master's) Diane Dulaney Public Administration (Master's)
Yehushua Shay Fatal Economics (Ph.D.) Elke Feese Chemistry (Ph.D.)
Csaba Fozo Institute for Advanced Analytics (Master's) Girish Kumar Gopalakrishnan Industrial & Systems Engineering (Master's)
Althea Hosein Biomathematics (Ph.D.) Nathaniel Johnson Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering (Master's)
Ali Kefeli Industrial & Systems Engineering (Ph.D.) Sofia Kotsiri Economics (Ph.D.)
Priyanka Kulkarni Computer Science (Master's) Sanja Lutzeyer Economics (Ph.D.)
Michael Lynskey Landscape Architecture (Master's) Steven Pires Forest Biomaterials (Master's)
Badrinarayanan Ravendran Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering (Master's) Jill Recker Crop Science (Master's)
Dr. Traci Rider Design (Ph.D.) Sarah Spinella Textile & Apparel Technology Management (Ph.D.)
Jennifer Tingen Curriculum & Instruction (Ph.D.) Manoj Vyas Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering (Master's)
Connie West Public Administration (Master's)    

Return to the GLDS Main page.