Breadcrumb Navigation:

Home > Guides & Statistics > Graduation Candidates > International

2014 Fall Graduation Candidates - International

AFGHANISTAN

MASTER'S
Mujtaba Bashari Natural Resources

return to top

AUSTRALIA

MASTER'S
Nikhilesh S Kamath Electrical Engineering

return to top

AUSTRIA

MASTER'S
Christine Gantelme Global Innovation Management

return to top

BAHRAIN

MASTER'S
Mahmood Yusuf Mechanical Engineering

return to top

BANGLADESH

MASTER'S
Anindya Jyoti Dutta Electrical Engineering
Md Tanvir Arafat Khan Electrical Engineering

DOCTORATE
Mohammad Feroz Ahmed Kayser Civil Engineering
Shahriar Quayyum Civil Engineering

return to top

BELIZE

BACHELOR'S
Anya Noelle Shirley Aikman Environmental Design in Architecture

return to top

BRAZIL

DOCTORATE
Mauren Turcatel Entomology

return to top

CAMBODIA (KAMPUCHEA)

MASTER'S
Vireak Kong Biological and Agricultural Engineering

return to top

CANADA

BACHELOR'S
Xiaoya Wang Business Administration

MASTER'S
John Jinho Kim Applied Mathematics

return to top

COLOMBIA

MASTER'S
Carlos Eduardo Rojas Forest Biomaterials

return to top

CONGO

BACHELOR'S
Benita Nsona Mabiala Accounting

return to top

DENMARK

MASTER'S
Susanna Thomassen Global Innovation Management

DOCTORATE
Christian Haargaard Olsen Biomathematics

return to top

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

DOCTORATE
Victor R Suarez Civil Engineering

return to top

EL SALVADOR

BACHELOR'S
Claudio Maciel Kriegel Anthropology
Claudio Maciel Kriegel Psychology

return to top

ETHIOPIA

MASTER'S
Yulian Abay Kebede Civil Engineering

return to top

FINLAND

BACHELOR'S
Juha Petteri Kumpunen Pulp and Paper Science and Technology Dual Degree

return to top

FRANCE

BACHELOR'S
Quentin Clenet Business Administration

MASTER'S
Aude Baylet Global Innovation Management
Marjorie Estelle Delphine Marie Boruel Global Innovation Management
Lydie Brunet Global Innovation Management
Aurelie Estelle Marie Dhot Global Innovation Management
Loriane Marie Valerie Echinard Global Innovation Management
Adrien Simon Grouberman Global Innovation Management
Hugo Vincent Justinesy Global Innovation Management
Claire Florence Jeanne Lahalle Global Innovation Management
Ondine Jessica Paitel Civil Engineering
Thibault Jacques Gilles Pavret De La Rochefordiere Global Innovation Management
Julie June Poupart Global Innovation Management
Margaux Laure Marthe Stanislawa Puculek Global Innovation Management
Elodie Paola Ines Salmon Global Innovation Management
Florent Schmahl Global Innovation Management
Margaux Louise Marie Schwyter Global Innovation Management
Anais Soleyan Global Innovation Management
Marine Marie Pierre Termignon Global Innovation Management

DOCTORATE
Marine Josiane Minvielle Chemistry

return to top

GERMANY

MASTER'S
Nathalie Jennifer Plundrich Food Science

return to top

GRENADA

MASTER'S
Shawn Devon Blackette Mechanical Engineering

return to top

GUATEMALA

BACHELOR'S
Mario Estuardo Samperio Business Administration

return to top

HONDURAS

DOCTORATE
Wilmer Javier Pacheco-Dominguez Nutrition
Wilmer Javier Pacheco-Dominguez Physiology

return to top

HONG KONG

BACHELOR'S
Kai Huen Wong Business Administration

return to top

INDIA

BACHELOR'S
Suraaj V Doshi Computer Engineering
Suraaj V Doshi Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Anant Agarwal Computer Science
Vishal Agnihotri Computer Networking
Ankit Agrawal Computer Science
Muralidharan Alagarraj Industrial Engineering
Vishnu Chaitanya Alamuri Civil Engineering
FNU Anish Computer Science
Meghana Appaiah Computer Engineering
Navneet Viswanath Arakony Computer Networking
Shini Arora Computer Science
Kirtana Ashok Computer Networking
Rachana Rajendra Athalekar Computer Science
Siddharth Ashok Autade Computer Engineering
Vibhuti Awasthi Electric Power Systems Engineering
Prashanth Badari Computer Science
Aishwarya Bhandari Computer Science
Sachin Ashok Bhandarkar Computer Science
Pallavi Ravindra Bhide Computer Science
Hamsini Bhoomi Computer Science
Ankit Bhutani Computer Science
Yogesh Dinesh Birla Computer Science
Soma Chakraborty Computer Science
Ruchika Chauhan Electric Power Systems Engineering
Shalini Chauhan Industrial Engineering
Pavan Chigullapally Civil Engineering
Viswa Vikas Chinta Civil Engineering
Suresh Kumar Damodharan Electrical Engineering
Vishwas Danivas Computer Science
Baishali Das Civil Engineering
Ankan De Electrical Engineering
Bhagyashree Suryakant Deokar Computer Science
Sai Saketh Divvela Computer Engineering
Prajval Gerard Dsilva Industrial Engineering
Ammar Govind Ekbote Computer Science
Sai Prajnan Emani Computer Science
Rohit Fegade Computer Engineering
Shailen Gaddam Industrial Engineering
Kripaharan Ganesan Electric Power Systems Engineering
Ramya Ganesh Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Rachit Garg Computer Engineering
Abhishek Girish Computer Science
Sandeep Reddy Goli Computer Science
Athreya Gopal Electrical Engineering
Naveen Gopalakrishnan Electrical Engineering
Akash M Gujarati Electrical Engineering
Bhargav Kumar Guntamadugu Computer Science
Naval Kumar Gupta Computer Science
Pushpendra Gupta Computer Science
Meghan Gupte Computer Science
Sriraam Hariharan Computer Science
Subramaniam Padmanabhan Iyer Textile Engineering
Parvesh Jain Computer Science
Sridevi Jantli Computer Science
Vinu Joseph Computer Science
Avik Juneja Computer Engineering
Rohit Kadam Computer Science
Naga Bhimanadha Swamy Kalanadhabhatla Industrial Engineering
Ankita Devendra Kalantri Computer Science
Pramod Kamath Cholpadi Computer Science
Sandeep Reddy Kandula Computer Science
Sumeet Kapoor Global Innovation Management
Venkatesh Kara Computer Science
Amit Shankarappa Katti Computer Science
Fenil Mayankkumar Kavathia Computer Science
Anshul Khandelwal Computer Networking
Sanjeev Khanna Electrical Engineering
Garima Kohli Computer Science
Mohammed Junaid Ibrahim Kokan Computer Engineering
Leon Thomas Koshy Electric Power Systems Engineering
Sundeep Kota Computer Science
Midhun Krishnan Computer Engineering
Swathi Kiran Kurukuntla Computer Science
Sruthi Kypa Computer Science
Praneeth Kumar Reddy Lingireddy Civil Engineering
Aashima Madaan Computer Science
Sushmit Mallik Electrical Engineering
Hinali Naimish Marfatia Computer Science
Noel Mathew Computer Science
Suvarna Meenakshi Computer Science
Sarang Sunil Metkar Computer Science
Ajay Kumar Mishra Computer Science
Masroor Hafeez Mohammed Computer Science
Kumar Atmui Veera Venkata Narasimha S Mohan Computer Science
Bharath Munirajulu Computer Science
Karthik Mysore Guruprasad Computer Science
Nachiket Vishnu Naik Computer Science
Nandish Nanjappa Computer Science
Yashika Narang Computer Networking
Shvetha Natarajan Electrical Engineering
Akshay Sandeep Naval Computer Science
Aditya Padavagod Shiv Kumar Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Snehal Rajendra Paradkar Computer Science
Rajesh Parangi Sharabhalingappa Computer Science
Sagar Mahendra Pasad Computer Engineering
Kristy Sevantilal Patel Computer Science
Saurav Patel Electric Power Systems Engineering
Takshay Kishorbhai Patel Horticultural Science
Amit Patil Computer Networking
Naveen Patinjaraeveetil Ravikumar Computer Science
Mrunmayee Ajit Patwardhan Computer Engineering
Shreyas Pawale Electric Power Systems Engineering
Navya Mayyadi Pedemane Computer Science
Amulya Perugupalli Computer Science
Akshada Pillai Electrical Engineering
Sai Puneeth Pokkalla Computer Science
Sai Kiran Polavarapu Computer Science
Keval Ketan Prabhudesai Computer Science
Haran Pradeep Chidambaram Computer Engineering
FNU Prashant Jain Computer Networking
Meghana Raj Jayanarasimha Computer Science
Cyril Raju Computer Science
Shashank Ram Computer Networking
Sivanandhan Ramachandran Computer Networking
Natarajan Ramesh Computer Science
Saranya Ramesh Computer Science
Sriram Rangarajan Computer Science
Shreesha Kumar Kavoor Rao Computer Science
Snehal Arun Raut Civil Engineering
Aashreya Ravi Shankar Computer Science
Nishanth Ravichandran Industrial Engineering
Amith Reddy Ravuru Computer Networking
Rucha Vijay Redkar Computer Networking
Swetha Regatte Computer Science
Ravish Roshan Computer Science
Arvind Sai Kumar Computer Engineering
Aditya Saini Aerospace Engineering
Karthik Santhanam Computer Science
Saurav Sarkar Computer Science
Preeti Yogesh Satoskar Computer Science
Hemanth Satyanarayana Computer Science
Chintan Rakesh Shah Civil Engineering
Gati Shah Computer Science
Kimi Jayesh Shah Computer Science
Girish Shekhar Computer Science
Vinay Sheshadri Computer Science
Chetan Singh Computer Science
Mritiyunjay Kumar Singh Computer Science
Sharad Singh Computer Networking
Rahul Singhal Computer Science
Gokul Somasekar Industrial Engineering
Anupama Subramany Industrial Engineering
Sarthak Subudhi Biomanufacturing
Hari Prasad Sure Computer Science
Abhinav Ramarao Tankala Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Karthik Kumar Reddy Thanigundala Computer Engineering
Diwakar Tiwari Computer Science
Sindhubala Ulavapalli Computer Science
Mayank Vaish Mechanical Engineering
Mathumathi Velusamy Computer Science
Bharath Venkatesh Computer Science
Vibha Peresandra Vijayakumar Computer Science
Soumya Vijayan Nair Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill)
Kshitij Wadhwa Computer Science
Prateek Yadav Computer Science
Arjun Yadiki Computer Engineering
Purnima Sowbhagya Lakshmi Yadla Computer Science
Srinivas Kasyap Yellala Computer Science

DOCTORATE
Sumit Dutta Electrical Engineering
Lionel Ernest Edwin Mechanical Engineering
Isaac Kumar Isukapati Civil Engineering
Theju Isabelle Jacob Electrical Engineering
Avinav Ghanshyam Nandgaonkar Fiber and Polymer Science
Ganesh Narayanan Fiber and Polymer Science
Mani Bharathi Pandian Computer Engineering
Nilesh Gunwantrao Rajule Mechanical Engineering
Narayanan Ramanan Electrical Engineering
Padmashree Ravindra Computer Science
Saswata Sahoo Statistics
Vikram Seshadri Chemical Engineering
Kunwar Krishna Veer Singh Forestry and Environmental Resources
Shubham Srivastava Mechanical Engineering
Kasturi Talapatra Statistics

return to top

INDONESIA

MASTER'S
Donny Satria Bhuana Chemical Engineering
Sekar Utami Setiastuti Economics

return to top

IRAN

BACHELOR'S
Afrouz Fetanat Fard Haghighi Computer Engineering
Afrouz Fetanat Fard Haghighi Electrical Engineering
Amir Rahimi Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Alireza Mashhadi Ali Civil Engineering
Arash Rezaei Computer Science
Sahar Talebi Operations Research

DOCTORATE
Mehran Eslaminia Civil Engineering
Hesameddin Mirzaee Teshnizi Electrical Engineering
Golsa Naderi Materials Science and Engineering
Mohammadreza Sabouri Civil Engineering

return to top

JORDAN

DOCTORATE
Rasha Issa Qudsieh Animal Science & Poultry Science

return to top

LIBYA

DOCTORATE
Ahlam Elashegh Applied Mathematics

return to top

MALAYSIA

DOCTORATE
William Weimin Yoo Statistics

return to top

MEXICO

BACHELOR'S
Diana Flavia Hong Mathematics
Ana Julia Menendez Alanis Business Administration
Manuel olaf Oseguera Civil Engineering

return to top

MOROCCO

MASTER'S
Hind Touaj Global Innovation Management

return to top

NEPAL

MASTER'S
Prajesh Adhikari Chemical Engineering
Krishna Bhattarai Horticultural Science

DOCTORATE
Kumud Dhakal Animal Science & Poultry Science

return to top

NIGERIA

DOCTORATE
Dolanimi Olugbenga Ogunkoya Mechanical Engineering

return to top

PAKISTAN

MASTER'S
Qanita Ahmad Computer Science
Mohsin Madad Textile Chemistry

DOCTORATE
Hammad Arshad Cheema Fiber and Polymer Science

return to top

PANAMA

MASTER'S
Jose Luis Urriola Fossatti Geospatial Information Science and Technology

return to top

PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

BACHELOR'S
Cheng Liu Business Administration
Jeannie Josephin Paik Biochemistry
Yuhan Wang Chemistry

MASTER'S
Jing Chen Textile Engineering
Zhongqiang Chen Electrical Engineering
Cheng Cheng Electrical Engineering
Shuo Deng Landscape Architecture
Ju Dong Textile Chemistry
Xiaopeng Duan Electrical Engineering
Haolan Fan Computer Science
Jun Fang Nuclear Engineering
Duanjian Feng Industrial Engineering
Xue Feng Statistics
Yuanyuan Guo Landscape Architecture
Changyi He Financial Mathematics
Pengfei Huang Electric Power Systems Engineering
Shihui Jiao Statistics
Cai Li Statistics
Guoqing Li Chemical Engineering
Jialu Li Global Innovation Management
Li Li Textiles
Luling Li Electric Power Systems Engineering
Si Li Electrical Engineering
Hongjuan Liu Curriculum and Instruction
Miaohua Liu Computer Engineering
Yuanshu Liu Computer Engineering
Shikai Luo Statistics
Jia Qiang Ma Computer Science
Rui Mao Electrical Engineering
Fei Meng Computer Science
Lin Ning Physics
Ling Niu Landscape Architecture
Feng Pan Physics
Hantang Qin Industrial Engineering
Shuping Ruan Statistics
Chen Shen Mechanical Engineering
Wenbo Shen Computer Science
Zhiguang Shen Electrical Engineering
Jingling Shi Textile Engineering
Yue Shi Electrical Engineering
Peixi Sun Architecture
Qianwen Tan Statistics
Xin Tao Electric Power Systems Engineering
Ding Wang Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill)
Liye Wang Financial Mathematics
Yi Wang Electrical Engineering
Yizhuang Wang Civil Engineering
Yue Wang Curriculum and Instruction
Zeyun Wang Global Innovation Management
Zhaohui Wang Statistics
Zidong Wang Global Innovation Management
Zhuo Wei Electric Power Systems Engineering
Hongyu Wu Electrical Engineering
Jing Xie Economics
Yu Xie Textile Engineering
Xingyu Xuan Civil Engineering
Zinan Yi Operations Research
Chengduo Zhang Electric Power Systems Engineering
Jingjing Zhang Teaching
Xinyu Zhang Electrical Engineering
Yinglei Zhang Physics
Yinglei Zhang Computer Engineering
Nanding Zhao Textiles
Yuling Zhao Electrical Engineering
Peiqian Zhong Operations Research
Yonglin Zhu Physics

DOCTORATE
Xiao Bian Electrical Engineering
Huaihai Chen Soil Science
Haizhou Fu Computer Science
Kun Fu Fiber and Polymer Science
Wei Guo Materials Science and Engineering
Beixiang He Industrial Engineering
Menglong Hu Chemistry
Wenbin Huang Mechanical Engineering
Wei Jing Mechanical Engineering
Jianghua Ke Aerospace Engineering
Xiaomeng Li Food Science
Yujin Li Electrical Engineering
Di Lu Design
Jian Luo Industrial Engineering
Jianguo Ma Mechanical Engineering
Yuchen Mao Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management
Ning Sun Fiber and Polymer Science
Cheng Wang Civil Engineering
Mengqi Wang Electrical Engineering
Chuang Wei Industrial Engineering
Fan Wu Materials Science and Engineering
Guanxi Xiao Physiology
Weizong Xu Materials Science and Engineering
Xiang Yan Aerospace Engineering
Na Zhang Statistics
Zhe Zhang Computer Science
Mi Zhou Statistics

return to top

PHILIPPINES

MASTER'S
Charlie Macam Chu Civil Engineering

return to top

PORTUGAL

BACHELOR'S
Meng Kei Chan Business Administration

return to top

RWANDA

BACHELOR'S
Olivier Karangwa Computer Engineering
Olivier Karangwa Electrical Engineering

return to top

SINGAPORE

MASTER'S
Deepti Srivastava Chemical Engineering

return to top

SOUTH AFRICA

MASTER'S
Ncamisile Nondumiso Maseko Chemical Engineering
Marline Wiese Global Innovation Management

return to top

SOUTH KOREA

MASTER'S
Yonghwan Cho Electrical Engineering
Wookhee Min Computer Science

DOCTORATE
Juhee Bae Computer Science
Sang-Won Han Plant Biology
Kyung Wha Hong Computer Science
Woo Sung Jang Statistics
Younggeon Jin Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Sangkey Kim Civil Engineering
Seol Ryung Kwon Mechanical Engineering
Chongmyoung Lee Public Administration
Jihye Lim Fiber and Polymer Science
Joong-Kyoo Park Mechanical Engineering
Yoonki Song Computer Science

return to top

SPAIN

BACHELOR'S
Ivan Sanchez Gomez Industrial Engineering

MASTER'S
Irene Ramos Arboli Foreign Languages and Literatures

DOCTORATE
Maria Dolores Crespo Rodriguez Animal Science & Poultry Science
Maria Dolores Crespo Rodriguez Food Science

return to top

TAIWAN, REPUBLIC OF CHINA

MASTER'S
Yu An Chen Global Innovation Management
Pi-Jou Lin Industrial Engineering
Shang Min Lin Electrical Engineering

DOCTORATE
Cheng-Kai Chiu Huang Mechanical Engineering
Siyao Huang Mechanical Engineering
Hui-Jie Lee Statistics
Yo-Jin Shiau Biological and Agricultural Engineering

return to top

THAILAND

MASTER'S
Suchada Pathomkamnoed Mathematics
Sathis Setakornnukul Industrial Engineering
Uranee Yokanit Global Innovation Management

DOCTORATE
Thanawit Jeeruphan Applied Mathematics
Borworn Khuhirun Mathematics
Weethima Sawatwarakul Fiber and Polymer Science
Phanit Thammarat Functional Genomics

return to top

TURKEY

MASTER'S
Kemal Akoglu Mathematics Education
Erdogan Emrah Hatunoglu Economics
Emrah Tasdemir Civil Engineering
Nurettin Tuysuz Economics

DOCTORATE
Gokce Akin Aras Operations Research
Aydin Beseli Plant Biology
Enes Cakmak Fiber and Polymer Science
Muge Capan Industrial Engineering
Serdar Elhatisari Physics
Derya Haroglu Textile Technology Management
Adem Halil Kulahlioglu Physics
Meryem Uluskan Textile Technology Management

return to top

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

BACHELOR'S
Maysa Hannawi Biological Sciences

return to top

VENEZUELA

BACHELOR'S
Carlos Miguel Arteta Nuclear Engineering

DOCTORATE
Carlos Alberto Carrillo Lugo Forest Biomaterials

return to top

VIETNAM

BACHELOR'S
Hieu Trung Do Business Administration

DOCTORATE
Hiep Chi Nguyen Computer Science

return to top