Breadcrumb Navigation:

Home > Guides & Statistics > Graduation Candidates > North Carolina

2013 Fall Graduation Candidates - North Carolina

ALAMANCE

BACHELOR'S
Dorothy Kristine Bevill - Animal Science
Audrey My-Linh Bui - Animal Science
Matthew Elwood Combs - Physics
Candace Pressley Cox - Psychology
Raymond Joseph Distefano - Computer Engineering
Conor J Duke - History
Blake A Isley - Sport Management *
Julian Garrett Jeffreys - Criminology *
Nathaniel Stuart Johnston - History *
Andrew Logan Joyner - Accounting
Robert William Lloyd - Mathematics Education
Michael Aaron Marley - Computer Science
Maggie Idell Massey - Business Administration
Samuel Wellington Mize - Mechanical Engineering
Adam Christopher Pierce - Chemical Engineering
Kathryn Elizabeth Ransom - Chemical Engineering
Jeremy Joshua Stone - Business Administration
Michael Tilley - Biological Sciences *

MASTER'S
Benjamin Assoumou Bani - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Dominic Anthony Libera - Environmental Engineering
Jacqueline Marie Van Hoewyk - Teaching
Leigh Ann Whittle - Adult and Community College Education

DOCTORATE
Joshua T Guske - Chemistry *

return to top

ALEXANDER

BACHELOR'S
Kyle Clanton Kirby - Accounting

MASTER'S
Mindy Vaye Herman - Poultry Science

return to top

ALLEGHANY

BACHELOR'S
John Micah Miller - Business Administration *

return to top

ANSON

BACHELOR'S
Will Everett Gulledge - Civil Engineering
Joshua S Jarman - Mechanical Engineering
Robert Raymond Tatum - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Paul Lawrence Turner - Forest Management *

return to top

ASHE

BACHELOR'S
Michele A Gardner - Biological Sciences
Kala Anne Jordan - Criminology
Chase Tyler Smith - Civil Engineering
Amos Ryan Vannoy - Electrical Engineering *

return to top

BEAUFORT

BACHELOR'S
Bryan Chadwick Alligood - Civil Engineering
Forrest C Howell - Agricultural Science
Justin Robert Smith - Civil Engineering

MASTER'S
Jonathan David Coburn - Nuclear Engineering

DOCTORATE
Alan D Meijer - Soil Science *
Jeffrey Allan Probert - Curriculum and Instruction

return to top

BERTIE

BACHELOR'S
Ashley Davis - Nutrition Science
Tony Terrell Gilliam - Technology, Engineering and Design Education *
Christian M Lilley - Electrical Engineering
Shaterri Andrenique Palmer - Extension Education

MASTER'S
Bruce William Boller - Science Education *

return to top

BLADEN

BACHELOR'S
Ethan Alexandre LaMaster - Computer Engineering *
Ethan Alexandre LaMaster - Electrical Engineering *

return to top

BRUNSWICK

BACHELOR'S
Tocarra R Batts - Business Administration *
Thomas Mitchell Brendle - Forest Management
James Ethan Bridges - Horticultural Science
Jason Matthew Brooks - Leadership in the Public Sector *
Brendan Scott Carr - Mechanical Engineering *
Jamell Rashawn Culler - Business Administration
Allen Jeffary Ferguson - Africana Studies
Samuel James Frink - Nuclear Engineering
Jonas Burnham Gilbert - Chemical Engineering *
Brooke Lindsey Gregg - Biological Sciences
Brian Spencer Inions - Landscape Architecture *
Blair A Lane - Horticultural Science
Morgan April Quinn - Political Science
Jordan Elizabeth Shaw - Communication *
William Wayne Stumph - Physics
Gregory Logan Tripp - Civil Engineering
Shaneequa Yaneek Vereen - Psychology *

MASTER'S
Erik Michael Ward - Technology Education

return to top

BUNCOMBE

BACHELOR'S
Emily M Basile - Civil Engineering
William Henry Claybrook - Arts Studies
Merit Kayne Cross - Civil Engineering
Meredith Catherine Duyck - Business Administration *
Emily Egelhoff-Whalen - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Thomas Nathaniel George - Biological Sciences
Chase Daniel Green - Mechanical Engineering
Kimbrough Wheless Haines - History
Mackenzie M Hemker - Design Studies
Laura Elise Hoer - Biological Sciences
Kathryn Leigh Kania - Animal Science *
Esther Kim - Fashion and Textile Management *
Andrew Kempton Kocha - Business Administration
Madeline Heninger Leetz - Accounting
Zachary Dylan Misler - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Nathanael Edward Morgan - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Brendan R Quinlan - Mechanical Engineering
Laura Jean Smith - English
Kyle J Tervo - Political Science
Emily Leanne Thornton - Business Administration
Jackson Keller Wrenn - Sport Management *

MASTER'S
Mia Ashley Ahmad - Global Innovation Management
Stephen Andrew Banks - Natural Resources *
Alex Jason Belt - Mechanical Engineering
Hana Teresa Chmielewski - Civil Engineering *
Erica Recsan Howe - Agricultural and Extension Education
Craig Danie Johnson - Architecture
Zachary Douglas Leavitt - Mechanical Engineering *
Zachary David Miller - Forest Biomaterials
Joshua Allen Payne - Accounting *
Grace Laurel Srigley - Psychology
Amanda Lynn Thiel - Global Innovation Management
Courtney Jane Wade - Accounting *
Kathryn Elizabeth Walker - Special Education

DOCTORATE
Michael Scott Wells - Crop Science

return to top

BURKE

BACHELOR'S
Tara Roxanne Beck - Anthropology *
Tara Roxanne Beck - International Studies *
Sarah Margaret Griffin - Biological Sciences *
Sara Camille Gwyn - Environmental Sciences
Andrew William Hart - Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Tray Mcgalliard - Biological Sciences
Megan Rene Ramsey - Biological Engineering
Gladys Marlyn Sarabia - International Studies
Gladys Marlyn Sarabia - Arts Studies
Isaac Ryan Suttles - History *

MASTER'S
Phillip Nathaniel Pressley - Environmental Engineering *
Emily Rebecca Russ - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences

return to top

CABARRUS

BACHELOR'S
Galen Taira Allen - Mechanical Engineering
Marc Anthony Bax - Accounting
William Scott Bilger - Mechanical Engineering *
Trent Aaron Christenbury - Animal Science
Hasani K Eidenberger - Political Science
Monikah Natasha Fisher - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Tony Maurice Hankerson - Arts Studies
Anthony James Holdridge - Environmental Engineering
Harriett Aldridge Huss - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Graham Justin Irvin - Anthropology
Graham Justin Irvin - English
Jonathan Edward Kear - Anthropology *
Rachel Anne Mastro - Business Administration
John Arthur Medford - Materials Science and Engineering *
Christopher Paul Miller - Political Science *
Austin Marshall Noyes - Business Administration
Kaitlyn Erin Parker - International Studies *
William Hobart Propst - Business Administration
William Hobart Propst - Economics
Lana Naomi Ray - French Language and Literature
Benjamin Noel Roberts - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Caison T Roycroft - Biological Sciences
Joshua Kim Schimpf - Mechanical Engineering
Sean Michael Smith - International Studies *
Sarah R Speed - Sport Management
Andrew Charles Turner - Business Administration
Tara Victoria Wilson - Nutrition Science *

MASTER'S
Ruhi Brelvi - Teaching
Nicholas R Farley - Mechanical Engineering
Scott Price Jones - Biological and Agricultural Engineering *
Daniel Lawson Norris - Animal Science *
Kayla Melissa Psaros - Animal Science
Doug Q Schweizer - Civil Engineering

DOCTORATE
Casey D Burleyson - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Jesse Ambrose Fulton - Aerospace Engineering

return to top

CALDWELL

BACHELOR'S
Samuel Hunter Birckhead - Psychology
Malcolm C Cosh - Computer Science
Shea Devon Daniels - Fashion and Textile Management
Elliott Jennings Garrou - Technology Education
Bailey Cheyenne Goble - Agricultural Business Management
Bryan Adam Lopez - Civil Engineering *
William Coleman Luther - Physics
Malarie Blake McGalliard - Business Administration
Lindsey Alisa Sherrill - Fashion and Textile Management
Zachary Taylor Stanfield - Physics
Kathleen Candace Teague - Extension Education *
Kelsey L Therrell - Biological Sciences
Mary K Thomas - Psychology *

return to top

CAMDEN

BACHELOR'S
Danielle Paige Lechner - Sociology
Zachary Phillip Johnson Moehring - Communication
John M Phillips - Computer Science

MASTER'S
Nathaniel Edwin Meiggs - Architecture
Ricky Alan Perry - Accounting *

return to top

CARTERET

BACHELOR'S
Michael Z Boehlert - Aerospace Engineering
Michael Z Boehlert - Mechanical Engineering
Dakota Danyel Daniels - Mechanical Engineering
William Lee Dickson-Smith - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Katelyn Brooke Guthrie - Chemistry
Hannah A Howard - Nutrition Science
Hannah A Howard - Food Science
Stephen Andrew Krouse - Accounting *
Andrew Allison Lassiter - English *
Ethan Zachary Lockwood - Computer Science
Belinda Marie Mades - Biological Sciences *
Brian T Norris - Agricultural Business Management
Chelsea Renee Perry - Fashion and Textile Management
Jamie Lynn Sisson - Anthropology *
Matthew C Stewart - Business Administration *
Matthew Ryan Tucker - Biological Sciences *
Cory J Wade - Agricultural Business Management *
Hayden Robinson Willis - Computer Science

DOCTORATE
Jeremy A. Leonard - Toxicology
James W. Morley - Zoology

return to top

CASWELL

BACHELOR'S
Tristan Greer Bradsher - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Kathryn Anne Daniel - Business Administration
Kathryn Anne Daniel - Communication
Carly Jean Earp - Criminology
Elizabeth Ann Eastep - Agricultural Science *
Sabrina C Williamson - Political Science *

MASTER'S
Andrew Edward Warren-Love - Computer Science

return to top

CATAWBA

BACHELOR'S
Rachelann Madelyn Braun - Sociology *
Courtney Leigh Bumgarner - Poultry Science
Courtney Leigh Bumgarner - Animal Science
Jonathan Andrew Carter - Meteorology
Kathleen Mary Choate - Fashion and Textile Management
Chase McKinley Crone - Accounting *
Benjamin Lee Edwards - Criminology
Ashleigh Elizabeth Elander - Animal Science
Stephanie L Ellis - Industrial Engineering *
Theo Ghitea - Civil Engineering
Nicolette Larcen Huneycutt - Biological Sciences
Chandler A Keel - Business Administration *
Mason Timothy Lehman - Environmental Design in Architecture
Daimyn James Niemi - Civil Engineering
Eric S Oesterling - Mechanical Engineering *
Lexis Elizabeth Schmit - Mechanical Engineering
George Hunter Scott - Agricultural and Environmental Technology *
Graham Atlee Sigmon - Communication *
Robert Samuel Smith - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
James B Sprinkle - Industrial Engineering *
Jonathan D Wakin - Business Administration *
Hunter Davis Whittington - Microbiology
Zachary Davis Yoder - Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Isaac S Bryan - Materials Science and Engineering
Zachary A Bryan - Materials Science and Engineering

DOCTORATE
Steven Hunter Walker - Chemistry *

return to top

CHATHAM

BACHELOR'S
Anna Josephine Dendy Betts - English
Philip Carl Cole - Computer Engineering
Abraham J Harman - Mechanical Engineering
Maegan Ann Hedgecock - Animal Science
Melana Rose Horton - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Brandy Leigh Hubbard - Microbiology
Brandon M Marcinkiewicz - Materials Science and Engineering *
Jon Mark Metty - Mechanical Engineering
Dylan Reid Willett - Accounting
Elizabeth Carrol Wrenn - Political Science
Chelsey Marie Wright - Political Science

MASTER'S
Nicole King Brown - Civil Engineering *
Daniel Robert Calvert - Business Administration
Justin Wade Smith - Electrical Engineering *
Sheryl Ellis Thompson - Business Administration
Karen Ann Trimberger - Environmental Assessment *
Emily Chapp Zucchino - International Studies

return to top

CHEROKEE

BACHELOR'S
Kiffney Ann Griggs - Nutrition Science

return to top

CHOWAN

BACHELOR'S
Lauren A Bass - Communication
Matthew Richard Bass - Civil Engineering
Roxanne Leigh Chappell - Communication *
Virginia Jane Daniels - Biological Sciences
Matthew Vernon Leary - Horticultural Science
Micah Raines Simonsen - History
Micah Raines Simonsen - Sociology

return to top

CLEVELAND

BACHELOR'S
Jessica Lynn Bingham - Animal Science
Sarah Love Bradley - Political Science
Rodney Kevin Dedmon - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Andrew Phifer Dixon - Accounting
Lee Allen Glenn - Industrial Engineering
Megan R Hamrick - Business Administration
William R Hutchison - Animal Science
Miranda Jean Scism - Criminology
Susan A Smith - Engineering

return to top

COLUMBUS

BACHELOR'S
Aaron Cartrette - Chemical Engineering *
Chelsea Lynn Hinnant - Science Education
Sarah Dawn Hinson - Agricultural Education *
Scott R Spivey - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Kenneth Daniel Horne - Civil Engineering *

return to top

CRAVEN

BACHELOR'S
Tatum L Briele - Communication
Jacob Paul Brown - Business Administration *
John Victor Chapman - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Travis Mark-Allen Cone - Electrical Engineering
Sean Alexander Corcoran - Civil Engineering
Jordan Frank Curd - Computer Science
Joshua Jacob Dudley - History
Cameron Michael Gatlin - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Matthew Scott Hardeman - Accounting *
Zachary John Hetzler - Biological Sciences *
John Willis Lawrence - Agricultural Business Management
Joseph Kyle Lessard - Science, Technology, and Society
Iosif Leonid Makhatadze - Computer Science
Iosif Leonid Makhatadze - Statistics
Brett Register Mallard - Biological Sciences
Mollie Martin Mitchell - Accounting *
Ryan Carter Mohn - Mechanical Engineering
William Glenn Patterson - Sport Management
James A Peoples - Agricultural Business Management *
Victoria James Riggs - Animal Science
Nathan Alexander Schoch - Communication
Davison Floyd Smith - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
John Maxwell Taylor - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Cory Lea Woodward - Leadership in the Public Sector *
Larson Brooks Young - Sport Management

MASTER'S
Warren Cartrell Davis - Business Administration
Taylor Ray Harrison - Mathematics Education *

DOCTORATE
Mychal Daijon Smith - Biochemistry

return to top

CUMBERLAND

BACHELOR'S
Cairyl Maverick Alcazar - Nutrition Science
Julia Marie Celata - International Studies *
Isaac Choe - Computer Engineering
Daniel D Choi - English
Kierra Chaunice Corbin - Sociology
Fatima Chantal Decipulo - Business Administration
Clinton Allen Fitch - Statistics
Aaron M Freeman - Sport Management
Christina Ann Garza - Materials Science and Engineering *
Jourdan Mariah Gayden - Fashion and Textile Management
Chelsey Hartzler - Psychology
Karonne' D Jones - Social Work
Jennifer Jung - Business Administration
Shabri A Kane - Environmental Engineering
Brett Alan Landals - Environmental Technology and Management
Karen Louise Laut - Graphic Design
James Richard Leathers - Natural Resources
Kyong Chul Lee - Industrial Engineering
Haiyi Liu - Computer Engineering
Justin Miles Maness - Horticultural Science
Michael Carson Mulier - Agricultural Business Management
Ean E Nixon - History *
Jennifer I Okpala - Biological Sciences
Neeti Ramesh Patel - Nutrition Science
Melissa L Pitaccio - Biological Sciences
Robert Donald Plumley - Business Administration *
Kenneth Charles Praschan - Sport Management *
Tai Christopher Seay - Science, Technology, and Society
Brett Taylor Simpson - Psychology *
Bryan Robert Speir - International Studies
Sandra Mary Sweat - Criminology
Nathaniel Thomas - History *
Heather Louise Williams - Biological Sciences
Cassandra Wronko - Fashion and Textile Management
erica lauren akers - Poultry Science *
erica lauren akers - Animal Science

MASTER'S
Alexander Neal Combs - Mathematics
Stephanie Paige Slider - Curriculum and Instruction *

DOCTORATE
Gregory Scott Parsons - Computer Engineering

return to top

CURRITUCK

BACHELOR'S
Matthew Ryan Bishop - Nutrition Science *
Keely E G Rodgers - History *
Kelli K Shaner - Arts Studies *

return to top

DARE

BACHELOR'S
Curtis Darwin Duncan - Political Science
Curtis Darwin Duncan - Spanish Language and Literature
Jordan Nicole Garza - Psychology
Caroline L Harman-Scott - Animal Science
Samantha Elizabeth Kierney - History
Dylan Michael Musil - Computer Science *
Paul James Northrup - Civil Engineering *
John Michael Williams - Civil Engineering

MASTER'S
Lisa Yvette Serfling - Science Education
Nicholas Spore - Civil Engineering *

return to top

DAVIDSON

BACHELOR'S
Kimberly Allison Amick - Microbiology
Tyler J Atwood - Computer Engineering
Abby N Barber - Business Administration
Katherine Foard Bumgarner - Agricultural Business Management *
William Cliff Hinkle - Textile Technology
Cory Wayne Jones - Accounting *
Kameron Tyler Mayhew - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Lamont Jeremiah McCauley - Sociology *
Lindsay Renee Morris - Fashion and Textile Management
Thomas Andrew Nifong - English
Catherine Suzanne Parker - Business Administration
Joseph Anthony Profeta - Physics
Nathan Tyler Sechrest - Sociology *
Christopher Allen Stanbery - Geology *
Drew Thomas Strickland - Business Administration *
Richard Conrad Worley - Sport Management

return to top

DAVIE

BACHELOR'S
Cady Renee Brown - Animal Science
Jamie L Keegan - Animal Science *
Victoria Danielle Kennedy - Business Administration
Magan Renee Lane - Animal Science
Erin Elizabeth Latimer - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Charles Marshall Lester - Sport Management
Mary Margaret MacLean - Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Michael Pfeiffer - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Jensen Reece Sales - Wood Products
Hannah Kate Stroupe - Mathematics Education

MASTER'S
Christopher M Ange - Civil Engineering *
Holly Lynn Hunter - Teaching
Chelsea Lynne Trull - Animal Science

return to top

DUPLIN

BACHELOR'S
Melody Chatanya Harkness - Africana Studies *
Kyle Thomas Herring - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Amanda Mary Schaller - Environmental Assessment *

DOCTORATE
Albert Dixon Jones - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

DURHAM

BACHELOR'S
Matthew Austin Andrews - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Ruby Seline Bakhshi - International Studies
Jonathan Craig Baucom - Mechanical Engineering
Carolyn Marie Baxter - Electrical Engineering
Carrie Anne Borst - History *
James David Wyche Carr - Textile Technology *
Tyler Steven Carroll - Electrical Engineering
Tyler Steven Carroll - Spanish Language and Literature
Daniel Victor Cates - Accounting *
Cherif Younouss Cisse - Business Administration *
Andrew Morgan Clifton - Mechanical Engineering
Katherine Cornstubble Coss - Zoology *
Shelby Victoria Gardner - Fashion and Textile Management
Aster Sinkineh Gebretsadke - Biological Sciences *
Kathy Frances Gentry - Leadership in the Public Sector *
Paul D Goodrich - Computer Science *
Matthew Robert Green - Electrical Engineering
Matthew Robert Green - Computer Engineering
Michael Christopher Hobgood - Business Administration *
Logan Alexandra Hubbard - Animal Science *
Suleiman Issa - Business Administration
Andrew James Jordan - Accounting
Ian Matthew Kilgore - Electrical Engineering *
James Claiborne King - Political Science
Samuel Dennis Koballa - Mechanical Engineering
Timothy l Lockamy - Biological Sciences
Douglas Roy McPhie - Biological Sciences
Brent Elliott Mcmiller - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Christopher R. Morano - Electrical Engineering
Gunwoo Nam - Statistics
Dorian Louis Perry - Electrical Engineering
Dorian Louis Perry - Computer Engineering
Joelle Meaghan Purifoy - Fashion and Textile Management
Catharine M Renner - Psychology
Bryce P Riley - Psychology *
Levi Ruff - International Studies
Shahab Sheibani - Biological Sciences *
Kyle Sanders Shepherd - Paper Science and Engineering
Nathan William Spain - Environmental Sciences
Mark Brian Teasley - Sport Management *
Erik P Thresher - Political Science
Elizabeth Anne Spiridigliozzi Wait - Agricultural Education
Elizabeth Anne Spiridigliozzi Wait - Animal Science
Kelsey Danielle Waller - Business Administration
Robert Keith Walton - Biological Sciences

MASTER'S
Kellen Robert Anders - Business Administration
Bilal Aziz - Business Administration
Stephen Bazemore - Forestry
Lindsay Warren Best - Foreign Languages and Literatures
Jevon Yaichi Brun - Business Administration
Erin Davis Buckman - Business Administration
Susan Esther Camilleri - Public Administration *
Ashley Lenar Chilton - Business Administration
Alisha J Curry - Liberal Studies
Stephen Leeallan Dingeldein - Business Administration
Kyle Fox - Business Administration
Charles David Giamberardino - Physiology
Kris Alan Groh - Business Administration
Elizabeth Jane Henderson - Liberal Studies
Anne Marie Holzem - Civil Engineering
Moriah Kathryn Housman - Teaching
Yiwei Jiang - Economics
Mehlam Shabbir Kalverts - Business Administration
Brent Thomas Kitchen - Mechanical Engineering *
Jennifer Ann Kleckner - Special Education *
Evgueni Ivanovich Kountikov - Business Administration
Melissa Ann Loy - Nutrition
Tremayne Koryne Manson - Higher Education Administration
Amanda Rose Martelli - Business Administration
Kendra A McPherson - Global Innovation Management
Terrence Lamont Miller - Landscape Architecture
Delia Darney Murdock - Architecture
Carl William Nordman - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Michael David O'Connell - Chemical Engineering
Amber Rose Peterson - Technical Communication *
Preethi Reddy Sama - Business Administration
Cortney McCullough Sanders - Business Administration
Megan Lee Sherrell - Teaching
Kristin Kremer Small - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Benjamin Wheeler Stiles - Electrical Engineering
Teresa J Tures - Teaching
Crystal Dawn Unger - Anthropology *
Kelli Suzanne Walters - Toxicology
Holland Christine Ward - Architecture
Matthew Paul Whitley - Public Administration *
Nicholas Zane Winstead - English
Brian Russell Worley - Teaching *
Chia-Fang Wu - Industrial Engineering

DOCTORATE
Lisa Beth Bergene - Higher Education Administration *
David Martin Coniglio - Adult and Community College Education
John Wesley Crill - Materials Science and Engineering
Sandra Flemming Hoffman - Adult and Community College Education
Jill Marie Krahwinkel - Counseling and Counselor Education
Naomi Jane Kraut - Curriculum and Instruction
Kevin Andrew Leary - Psychology
Lisa A. McPhatter - Physiology
Tekeisha Ford Mitchell - Educational Administration and Supervision
Colin Elliot Tschida - Mechanical Engineering
Rhonda Marie Welfare - Adult and Community College Education
Aijing Zhang - Statistics

return to top

EDGECOMBE

BACHELOR'S
Jessica Kaitlin Blalock - Communication
Morgan Brooke Clark - Communication *
Bradley Scott Killebrew - Biological Sciences *
Austin Bryan McIntyre - Environmental Technology and Management
Cameron Gray Rogers - Computer Science

DOCTORATE
Cory Horne Hogans - Educational Administration and Supervision

return to top

FORSYTH

BACHELOR'S
Devin G Athan - Sport Management
Emma Kathryn Benson - Business Administration
William A Berrier - Chemistry
Michael David Bissette - Chemical Engineering
Crystal Lynette Cain - Animal Science
Gonzalo G Carrillo - International Studies
Ryan Clark Clodfelter - Agricultural Business Management *
Jazueline N Daniels - Social Work
Stephen Glenn Dozier - Anthropology *
Adam Fox - History
Ashley Charlaye Hardesty - Fashion and Textile Management
Carletta Hicks - Sociology
Samuel Alexander Houff - Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer Nichole Lenn - Environmental Design in Architecture *
Ruth Holland Martin - Environmental Sciences
William Carroll Matthews - Business Administration *
Bruce Alan McGowan - History
Parker K Mincey - Anthropology *
Jordan Lewynn Newsome - Business Administration
Caroline Elisabeth Norris - Mathematics Education
Joanna L Oliver - Design Studies *
Meredith Elizabeth Pace - Political Science
Bryson S Pender - Electrical Engineering
Shelby M Phillips - Sociology
Stephanie M Phillips - Science Education
Michael Patrick Promutico - History *
Daniel Taylor Segraves - Environmental Technology and Management *
Brandon Christopher Sellers - Biological Sciences
Jasmine Renae Shepherd - Communication
Marquetta Renee' Smith - Sociology
Vincent Craig Stemp - English
Aurleigh Ellen Stimmel - Business Administration
John Robert Suggs - Plant and Soil Sciences
Ashley Mae Tierney - English *
Lai Quoc Tran - Computer Science
Thien Vu Tran - Biochemistry *
Matthew Michael Uberseder - Communication
Andrew Brooks White - Business Administration *
Spencer Ann Willis - Spanish Language and Literature
Kemp Battle Wyatt - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Kathryn E Barrow - Business Administration
Kendra R. Bruton - Business Administration
Evan A Crim - Accounting *
Michael Alexander Ebert - Business Administration
Alison Paige Heilig - Training and Development
Luke Edward Jackson - Business Administration
Samuel Keith Kees - Civil Engineering
Cormac Seamus O'Doherty - Forestry
Meagan L Pipes - Global Innovation Management

return to top

FRANKLIN

BACHELOR'S
Juni Alexandre Cuevas - International Studies
Juni Alexandre Cuevas - French Language and Literature
Kristen Blair Edwards - Extension Education
Demetrius Keyon Green - Psychology
Douglas Cardell Harris - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
William D Huddleston - Business Administration
Michael Kai Lucas - Agricultural Business Management
Equan Tierree Tompkins - Business Administration
Meredith Wojcik - Biological Sciences
Meredith Wojcik - Plant Biology
Jonah Page Womack - English *

MASTER'S
Lauren Smith Bailey - Elementary Education
Brian Mark Geerlings - Business Administration

return to top

GASTON

BACHELOR'S
Charles H Brady - Biomedical Engineering *
Sarah A Collier - Civil Engineering *
Andrew Robert Crothers - Chemical Engineering
Andrew Robert Crothers - Economics
Jigar Desai - Biochemistry
Lillian B Dickson - Biological Sciences *
Mandy Elizabeth Donaldson - Animal Science
Kerrie Allison Erickson - Biological Sciences *
Whitley Morgan Griggs - Biological Sciences
Carley McLaurin Kiser - Communication
Aaron Christian Long - Civil Engineering
Tierra Alexandria Marie Pressley - Biological Sciences *
Mark Brandon Rouse - Business Administration
Geoffrey Adam Tracy - Psychology
Amanda M Wilkins - Horticultural Science
Charles Bennett Younts - English

MASTER'S
Jeffrey Todd Pasour - Business Administration
Amy Carolyn Saltmarsh - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management

return to top

GATES

BACHELOR'S
Jessica L Stewart - Animal Science *

return to top

GRAHAM

MASTER'S
Erin Maria Bennett - Biological and Agricultural Engineering

return to top

GRANVILLE

BACHELOR'S
Clay Evan Brummitt - Accounting
Jeffrey Scott Canada - Criminology *
William Adkins Cottrell - Business Administration *
Jeremy Terrell Downey - History *
Sarah Kathryn Glenn - Communication
Roy Travis Marion - Environmental Technology and Management
Adam Royals Stewart - Biological Sciences
Jason Elliott Strother - Environmental Technology and Management
Victoria Ella Riley Warehime - Anthropology

MASTER'S
Jamie Mikaela Anderson - Soil Science

return to top

GREENE

BACHELOR'S
Kevin Smith Murphrey - Natural Resources
Robert Christopher Nethercutt - Sport Management

MASTER'S
Edward Taylor Francis - Training and Development

return to top

GUILFORD

BACHELOR'S
Aaron Michael Adams - Mechanical Engineering *
James Wade Adkins - Computer Engineering
James Wade Adkins - Electrical Engineering
Matthew J Aldridge - Agricultural Business Management *
Zachary Charles Allred - Criminology *
Sebastian Anthony Arias - Civil Engineering
Ramsha Arshad - English
Madison A Barefoot - Chemical Engineering
Timothy Blair - Accounting
Stefan Boskovic - Civil Engineering
Rachel Gates Bradley - Textile Technology
Jason Paul Brown - Computer Science
Justen Theodore Brown - Electrical Engineering
William Daniel Caffrey - Industrial Engineering
Ryan Scott Campbell - Textile Engineering
Farrah Sagheer Chaudhry - Business Administration
Fredrick Isaiah Chavis - Animal Science
Hannah Choe - Nutrition Science
Prianka Ghosh Choudhury - Arts Studies
Katherine A Clark - Psychology *
Kathryn Marie Clarke - Accounting *
Glen Reid Clemmons - Mathematics Education
Spencer James Clemmons - Biological Sciences
Spencer James Clemmons - Plant Biology
Nathan Terry Lee Cook - Sport Management
Nicholas D Decker - Political Science *
Stephen Robert Delk - English *
William K Diachenko - Communication
Kristen Elena Eguren - Biological Sciences
Haileab Zeremariam Fishastion - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Victor Andrew Fox - Psychology
Nathan James Fuchs - Computer Science
Wenyu Gao - Accounting
Caroline Leigh Gay - Zoology
Shima Ghattan - Biological Sciences
Shima Ghattan - Nutrition Science
Mark Goldston - Textile Technology
Andrew R Gomez - Computer Engineering *
Andrew R Gomez - Electrical Engineering *
Raquel A Goode - Communication *
Raquel A Goode - Psychology *
Will Browder Goodwin - Accounting
Spencer J Goyette - Biological Sciences
Spencer J Goyette - Plant Biology
Jacob Aaron Gray - Technology, Engineering and Design Education *
Samuel Allen Gray - Biological Sciences
Isaiah D Gregory - English *
Eugene Ryan Guhne - Business Administration
Steven Lee Heath - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Tyler Andrew Helms - Technology, Engineering and Design Education *
Michael Robert Hemberg - Political Science
Weston Daniel Henley - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Nathan King Hoggard - Animal Science
Hannah M Hopkins - Sociology *
Essence Monique' Howell - Biological Sciences
Essence Monique' Howell - Nutrition Science
Katie C Hylton - Communication
Christian Richard Immel - Psychology
Dakota Jackson Jacobi - Communication
David Nelson Jones - Economics *
Clifford M Kohut - Sport Management *
Martha M Kome - Psychology
Ryan Keith Kordsmeier - Mechanical Engineering
Deanna Hayley Levine - Business Administration
Akash Ramesh Mahtani - Business Administration *
Hunter Patrick McMillian - Communication *
Matthew Charles Messner - Sport Management
Brittni Marie Moore - Biological Sciences
Samantha Ariel Morrison - Business Administration *
Jordan Curtis Moseley - Environmental Sciences
Jacquelyn Blake Neely - Nutrition Science
Jeremiah T Nelson - Microbiology
Nghia B Nguyen - Arts Studies *
Mark R Nifong - Political Science
Ethan T Ogburn - Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Patrick Pate - Political Science
Justin R Pescosolido - Environmental Engineering
Robert E Price - Food Science *
Tyler Matthew Profitt - Sport Management
Josie Alexandra Rathburn - Communication *
Carter Anderson Rechtin - Paper Science and Engineering
Adeel Ur Rehman Riaz - Political Science *
Andrew Martin Roberts - Electrical Engineering
Naghmeh Roohani - Mechanical Engineering
Timothy Hyunsun Rosenberg - Graphic Design
Michael Lance Nellas Sanchez - Paper Science and Engineering
Michael Lance Nellas Sanchez - Chemical Engineering
Wesley Mulles Sayre - Biological Sciences
Austin Reese Smith - Biochemistry *
Melissa Mary Somody - Biological Sciences
Ashlyn Grace Stone - Business Administration
Ashlyn Grace Stone - Sport Management
Chris Tang - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Ge Tian - Accounting *
Marion Taylor Troutman - Biological Sciences
Mary Joseph Turk - Sociology
Alexander Wayne Turner - Biochemistry *
Samantha Suzanne Turner - Biological Sciences
Laquanna Tameeka Tyler - English
Alexis Nicole Vick - Psychology
Brandon Michael Weaver - Political Science
Brandon Michael Weaver - Criminology
Matthew Allen Weichel - Business Administration
Donald L Williams - Bioprocessing Science *
Brooke Louise Wilson - Zoology *
Ryan Alexander Wilson - Political Science
Jenny Yann - Psychology
Ashton Ann York - Fashion and Textile Management *

MASTER'S
Julie Salem Barghout - Architecture
Kati Lynn Boyst - Business Administration
Nathan Timothy Broman-Fulks - Public Administration
Nathan Timothy Broman-Fulks - International Studies
Brian Jacob Dellinger - Computer Science *
Robert Edward Drummond - Curriculum and Instruction
Robert P Dunn - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
James Richey Geiger - Architecture
Stephanie Michelle Goins - Training and Development
Luke Jonathan Holbert - Mechanical Engineering
Jeffrey J Larotonda - Business Administration
Ala-Aldean Mohareb Odeh - Computer Engineering *
Thomas E Wiest - Business Administration

DOCTORATE
Candice Michel Bruton - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management *
Francisco Javier Diaz - Mechanical Engineering *
Karl William Schelhammer - Physics *

return to top

HALIFAX

BACHELOR'S
Lewis Flemming Conger - Forest Management
Leslie Michelle Johnson - Chemistry
Jermanie O'Neal Jones - Design Studies *
Thomas Franklin Saunders - Sociology *
Robert Park Watson - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Gregory Tyler Wilson - Biochemistry

MASTER'S
Edmund Cody Burnett - Natural Resources

DOCTORATE
Ashley Timberlake Tucker - Functional Genomics *

return to top

HARNETT

BACHELOR'S
Kyle Clifford Alkire - Business Administration
Virginia Rossie Blinson - Agricultural Business Management
Ayla Meranda Burgett - Business Administration
Anthony Scott Culbreth - Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Alvin Grimes - Biological Sciences
Joshua Nathan Jeffries - Mechanical Engineering
Lawrence Avery Kennard - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology *
Crosby Adams Lupton - History
Earl Madison McGee - Electrical Engineering *
William Britt Nance - Political Science
Andrew John Skuce - Electrical Engineering *
Kimberly Nicole Swank - English
Angela Moore Williams - Business Administration

MASTER'S
Michael Chandler Bennett - Computer Science
Anna Kristina Ward Ertenberg - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Ruby Wilson Johnson - Instructional Technology
Sara Ann Lindley - Business Administration
Edward Ellis Pomeroy - Forest Biomaterials *

DOCTORATE
Fantasy Taina Lozada - Psychology *

return to top

HAYWOOD

BACHELOR'S
Rachel Marie Arndt - Landscape Architecture
Sally Rebecca Dixon - Agricultural Science
Tyler Christopher Jaynes - Accounting
Colleen Ly - Design Studies
Isabella McMillan - Business Administration
Isabella McMillan - Zoology
Branden Scot Reddin - Forest Management
Alexander Colin Rodgers - Psychology
Alex Shaun Woodrow - Chemical Engineering

MASTER'S
Stephanie Cristina Hughes - Chemistry *
Jessica Morgan Sheppard - Teaching

return to top

HENDERSON

BACHELOR'S
Miranda Lynn Mikesh - Geology *
Shykelia Rakelle Owens - Social Work
Hough J Price - Agricultural Business Management
Jonathan Andrew Robinson - Accounting *
Jacqueline Ashley Varner - Business Administration *

MASTER'S
Brenton Lawrence Coburn - Global Innovation Management
Ryan L. Klimstra - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology *
Jennifer Marie Petullo - Business Administration

return to top

HERTFORD

DOCTORATE
Michael C Shields - Animal Science & Poultry Science
Michael C Shields - Nutrition

return to top

HOKE

BACHELOR'S
Allan Evans - Agricultural Business Management *
Melvin Alexis Montes - Applied Mathematics
Harold Shelley Nunn - Communication

return to top

IREDELL

BACHELOR'S
Zachary Alan Barker - Civil Engineering
Theodore Clinton Benbow - Natural Resources
Luke Taylor Benfield - Business Administration
Clyde Bronson Brown - Sport Management *
Trever John Cardea - Horticultural Science *
Devin J Carper - Arts Studies
Joshua T Cash - Agricultural Business Management
Kayla Brittany Chappell - Zoology
Sarah N. Chrysler - Computer Engineering
Kevin Michael Crippen - Business Administration *
John Locklin Flowe - Materials Science and Engineering
Kevin Christopher Garton - Environmental Engineering
Nathan Kyle Gilliland - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Andrew Eugene Granelle - Mechanical Engineering
Mary Grace Guthrie - Science Education *
Mary C Hayes - Textile Technology *
Nathan Drew Hewitt - Political Science
Matthew A Kreamer - Psychology
Jeremy Joseph Laurer - Statistics
Peter Joseph Lomas - Industrial Engineering
Scott Cameron Low - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Pamela Elizabeth Myers - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Hannah Radford - Criminology
Andrew Rickard - Business Administration
Hunter Dixon Smith - Business Administration
Erik Stephen Spencer - Agricultural Business Management
Michele Maria Tarle - English
Shelby N Thompson - Fashion and Textile Management
Jordan Blake Willis - Religious Studies *
Blong Yang - Civil Engineering
Edward Jeffrey Youngs - Electrical Engineering

MASTER'S
Allen Charles Harrington - Mechanical Engineering
Corinne Eileen Wilson - Biological and Agricultural Engineering *
Katharine Michelle Youngs - Entomology *

return to top

JACKSON

BACHELOR'S
William Joshua Cowan - Biological Engineering

return to top

JOHNSTON

BACHELOR'S
Tabitha Lynn Anderson - Leadership in the Public Sector
John Lucas Barbour - Sport Management
Ashley Paige Best - Psychology
Andrew E Carroll - Agricultural Business Management
Daniel Gregory Carroll - Sport Management *
Sara Elizabeth Cauley - English
Jonathan Daniel Clifton - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Amanda Rae Dew - Business Administration
Amanda Rae Dew - Accounting
Joshua Allen Dorcheus - Sport Management *
Jonathan Miguel Echeverria - Biological Sciences
Rosana Echeverria - Nutrition Science
Omar Foz - Accounting
Andrea Hanshaw Fulcher - Political Science
Amanda Blair Gawthorpe - English
Alyssa M Godown - Zoology
Joshua Lee Godwin - Computer Engineering
Joshua Lee Godwin - Electrical Engineering
Michael A Gutowski - Science, Technology, and Society *
Michael Davies Habersetzer - Mechanical Engineering *
Jessica Faith Hales - Social Work
Joshua Thomas Howell - English
Amber Latrice Johnson - Biomedical Engineering
Joshua Taylor Johnson - Mechanical Engineering *
Brittany Ashton Kelly - English
Whitney Denise Knight - Biological Sciences *
Amalia Chryssoula Kondyles - Biological Sciences
Cindy Jean Koontz - History *
Alexandra Leigh Kreuscher - Biological Sciences
Christian Blair McCullen - History
Christian Blair McCullen - Communication
Kayla Michelle Moore - Psychology *
Hollie J Moot - Business Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Quesenberry - Business Administration
Anna K. Rains - Business Administration *
Brandon K Raynor - Criminology
Mary Elizabeth Raynor - Biological Sciences
Robin Raye Reichert - Psychology
Armanda Grace Rush - Business Administration
Cesar Enrique Sanchez - Civil Engineering
Jeremy Marc Schap - Biomedical Engineering *
Chase Alan Shain - Biochemistry *
Megan Elizabeth Sherrill - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
David Anthony Shinbara - Civil Engineering
Bridget Marie Sisler - Biological Sciences
Brandon Spence - Arts Studies
Matthew Glenn Taylor - Environmental Sciences
Mary Elizabeth Tew - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Elizabeth Kaitlyn Twigg - Agricultural Business Management *
Olivia R Whitt - Business Administration
Olivia R Whitt - International Studies

MASTER'S
Dawn Marie Cunningham - Elementary Education
Wendy Suzanne Edens - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision *
Amanda Jane Gosek - Elementary Education
Robin Lynette Hiatt - Elementary Education
Chad Everett Holloman - Agricultural and Extension Education
Gwendolyn Marie Johnson - Elementary Education
William Buell Jones - Business Administration
Matthew Scott Lewis - Chemistry
Ethan Miles Lineberger - Soil Science
Sherilyn Ann Mallory - Elementary Education
Meghan Neal Massengill - Elementary Education
Kimberly Ann Methot - Elementary Education
Christina Marie Midiri - Elementary Education
Heidi Lynn Mills - Elementary Education
Sandy Naomi Mullican - Teaching *
Daryl Adam Norris - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Stephanie Nicole Offerding - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Kaitlin Curran Olive - Elementary Education
Chad Lewis Passman - Business Administration
Samantha Josephine Pell - Art and Design
Jessica Ferrell Pennica - Elementary Education
Markie Jean Ray - Elementary Education
Joshua Chris Schabel - Computer Engineering
Mary Helen Sills - Elementary Education
Kimberly Faye Smith - Elementary Education
Shannon Snipes - Elementary Education
Lauren Strickland - Elementary Education
Deandra Stewart Tart - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Marcus Allan Tortorice - Aerospace Engineering
Amber Creech Wise - Elementary Education *
Amber Brooke Woolsey - English

return to top

JONES

BACHELOR'S
Samuel Christian Eddy - Civil Engineering

return to top

LEE

BACHELOR'S
Denise Michal Abell - Fashion and Textile Management
Harry Nemmers Barbee - Political Science
Harry Nemmers Barbee - Sociology
Katie Leanne Basinger - Industrial Engineering
Holly Elizabeth Cameron - Psychology
Dennis Antonio Duke - Social Work
Jennifer Suzanne Geer - Social Work
Daysi Beatriz Hurtado - Fashion and Textile Management
Jennifer Lea Jackson - Marine Sciences
Velvet Enjoli McClurkin - Biological Sciences
Zachary Ryan McNeill - Natural Resources
Tanya Sharma - Bioprocessing Science *
Dustin Lynn Wicker - Civil Engineering
Amanda Sue Wilson - Leadership in the Public Sector *

MASTER'S
Oberlin Constant Brinker - Poultry Science
John Andrew Crumpton - Landscape Architecture
Caroline B Mercer - Teaching
Anna Stewart Perkinson - Environmental Engineering
Mitchell Kevin Williams - Crop Science
Amanda Nicole Yturralde - Teaching *

return to top

LENOIR

BACHELOR'S
Mackenzie Page Davis - Business Administration *
Landon Scott Hood - Business Administration
Garrett Todd Jones - Civil Engineering
Steven P Sasser - Accounting

return to top

LINCOLN

BACHELOR'S
Casey Devin Bartholomew - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Phillip Charles Boyle - Biological Sciences *
Haynes Allen Brotherton - History
Taylor Dean Brown - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Sarah Elizabeth Dummer - Chemical Engineering
Jordan Lealyn Gantt - Accounting
Jordan Lealyn Gantt - Psychology
Kayla L Geer - Industrial Design
Stefanie Lynne Hultgren - Biological Sciences
Caitlin Iris Miller - Horticultural Science
Ethan Shawn Smith - Computer Engineering
Ethan Shawn Smith - Electrical Engineering
Corey Michael Spalding - Mechanical Engineering
Morgan Elizabeth Wolf - Fashion and Textile Management

MASTER'S
LeeAnna Tiffany Young Chapman - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Charlotte Leigh Green - Business Administration
Molly Nicole Little - Accounting *
Lydia Juliette Paulk - Teaching *

return to top

MACON

BACHELOR'S
Tyler James McDowell - Political Science

return to top

MADISON

BACHELOR'S
Kendra N Norton - Extension Education *

return to top

MARTIN

BACHELOR'S
Henry Matthews Edmondson - Plant and Soil Sciences
William Perry Nicholson - Mechanical Engineering
Jeffrey G Webb - Computer Science

MASTER'S
Gregory Michael Webb - Family Life and Youth Development

return to top

MCDOWELL

BACHELOR'S
Michael David Andrews - Applied Mathematics *
Elizabeth Ann Harkey - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
David Harvey McAllister - Mathematics Education *
David Harvey McAllister - Mathematics *

return to top

MECKLENBURG

BACHELOR'S
Malikah Aliyah Akbar - Industrial Engineering
Marisa K Akers - Statistics *
Bryan Richard Allen - Physics
Jacob Thomas Augspurger - Biological Sciences
Anna E Bailer - Art and Design
John Douglas Baker - Mechanical Engineering
Frances McCall Benton - Biological Sciences
Pressly Ann Blackley - Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Alexander Bockenek - Computer Engineering
Joshua Alexander Bockenek - Computer Science
Taylor Borkey - Accounting *
Mariah Jordan Boulware - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Andrew S Bowker - Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Wesley Brazell - Textile Technology
Hayden Phillip Brislin - Plant Biology
Brittany Kiara Brown - Sociology
Jasmine Patrice Brown - Biological Sciences
Malcolm C Brown - Communication
Adrienne Terese Cage - Physics
Kristie Elizabeth Carande - Agricultural Business Management
Danielle N Carter - History *
Mary Elizabeth Charles - Biological Sciences
Allison M Coats - Chemical Engineering
Joseph E Conti - Biological Engineering *
Ellen Peak Coons - Economics
Ricardo Emilio Cornejo - Civil Engineering
Laura Caroline Craig - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Dalton James Cunningham - Sport Management
John A Daidone - Business Administration
Gillian Melissa Danze - Communication
Robert Jack Davis - Business Administration
Samuel Joseph DeFilipp - Computer Engineering
Thomas William Deschenes - Sport Management *
Jimael David Dixson - Business and Marketing Education *
Diana Le Do - Fashion and Textile Management
Emily Renee Eaves - Business Administration *
Sean Paul Echevarria - Mechanical Engineering *
Lucas William Edwards - Business Administration
Sharon Eshet - Psychology *
Erin Elizabeth Furr - Environmental Technology and Management
Michael A Gagliardo - Computer Engineering
Michael A Gagliardo - Electrical Engineering
Germanee Denise Gerald - Fashion and Textile Management
Kunal Gohel - Biological Sciences *
David Morris Golder - Business Administration
David Morris Golder - International Studies
Christopher S Goodrich - Economics
Calen R Grandy - Computer Science
Elizabeth A Great - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Emily Harper Hanson - Food Science *
Brittney Lynn Harris - Biological Sciences
Matthew Robert Helikson - Sport Management
Brandon H Hluck - Biomedical Engineering *
Dylan Keneth Hood - Political Science
Evan Chandler Hughes - Business Administration *
Alex Michael Iagnocco - Statistics
Shaza E Ibrahim - Environmental Sciences
Matthew Harrison Jeffries - Business Administration
Gabrielle M Jenkins - Environmental Design in Architecture
Katelyn Christine Jones - German Studies
Katelyn Christine Jones - Psychology
Arthur W Juliani - Psychology
Christina Yean Kim - Social Work
Matthew Gray Kornegay - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Kyle Thomas Krecicki - Sociology
Christopher R Kronenwetter - Mechanical Engineering
Kathryn Elizabeth Leach - Nutrition Science
Catherine Jean Lee - Biological Sciences *
Daniel M Leet - Civil Engineering *
Daniel E Lekan - Criminology *
Amy Noelle Long - International Studies
Charles Thomas MacBain - Business Administration
George William MacBain - Communication
Erich Robert Maclaren - Psychology *
Walter Bentley Mather - Mechanical Engineering
Sonia McBride - Communication
Michael Steven McCoy - Electrical Engineering
Jennifer A McGuire - Business Administration
Evan Patrick McLaughlin - Physics
David Franklin McWhorter - Agricultural Business Management *
Matthew Joseph Messana - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Johanna W Miller - Political Science
Adrienne Nicole Moorefield - Business Administration
Adrienne Nicole Moorefield - International Studies
Joshua Ryan Murray - History
Ashley Frances Myers - Business Administration
Ashley Frances Myers - International Studies
Robert N Nelson - History
Sarah Ashley Northrup - Accounting
Lauren M Olney - Mathematics Education
Kenneth Pham - Political Science
Sara Renee Poffenbarger - Business Administration *
Elizabeth Anne Pugh - Communication *
Ivan Rodrigo Rebollo-Hernandez - Mechanical Engineering
Virginia Colleen Reed - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Alexis Nicole Reynolds - Psychology *
Tyler James Sakaluk - Industrial Engineering
Alisson Lynn Seitz - Agricultural Business Management
Robert Duncan Shorter - Psychology
Brandon P Smith - Nuclear Engineering
Sarah Emily Smith - Business Administration
Rachel Anne Sobel - Psychology
Eric Paul Stabasefski - Horticultural Science *
Daniel Cortlin Stradford - Computer Engineering *
Daniel Cortlin Stradford - Electrical Engineering *
Danielle Gail Sullivan - Business Administration
Kurt Allen Tackett - Business Administration *
Rebekah Wynne Taylor - Accounting *
Jacqueline Shannon Thomas - Animal Science *
Thomas Carroll Tomlinson - English *
Keith J Torrence - Criminology
Quynh Hai Tran - Accounting
Arielle Christine Vari - Nutrition Science
William Johnson Waggoner - Mechanical Engineering
Blair Britton Walker - Nutrition Science *
Brandon P Walker - Computer Science
Brett Wilkinson - Civil Engineering
Togbah Push Wleh - International Studies
Elliott Vernon Wyatt - Biochemistry
William Elias Yandle - Construction Engineering & Management
Wesley Yang - Biochemistry

MASTER'S
Richard Francis Baker - Animal Science *
Steven N Baker - Accounting *
Joshua Wayne Bowman - Computer Engineering
Morgan Richard Dent - Global Innovation Management
Ashley Hagwood Eckel - Business Administration
Julia Emily Fallon - Architecture
Jennifer Krupowicz Frost - Environmental Assessment *
Kelley Lynn Grayson - Training and Development
Brian Nathaniel Greenway Groves - Aerospace Engineering *
Brian Edward Kurcsak - Training and Development
Sonja Tranese Mitchell - Family Life and Youth Development
Sydney McGuire Owen - Aerospace Engineering *
Brian Douglas Register - Business Administration
Richard Morrow Ross - Aerospace Engineering
Heather Beth Sorensen - Environmental Assessment
Matthew Ryan Starkey - Business Administration
Thomas Adam Stegall - Textile Chemistry *
Matt Cheston Wilbanks - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Mital A Zalavadia - Nuclear Engineering

DOCTORATE
Alina Kim-Thao Higham - Chemical Engineering
Phu Nguyen Ho - Mechanical Engineering *

return to top

MITCHELL

BACHELOR'S
Jessica Leigh Howell - Animal Science
Dakota T Norris - Mechanical Engineering
Samantha Midori Smith - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *

DOCTORATE
Sean Christian Webb - Mechanical Engineering *

return to top

MONTGOMERY

BACHELOR'S
Ethan Jacob Greene - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jacob Michael Lucas - Poultry Science
Austin Lee Warner - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

return to top

MOORE

BACHELOR'S
Gracen Paige Bennett - Industrial Engineering *
William J Brown - Business Administration *
Jeffrey Gray Byrd - Computer Engineering
Jeffrey Gray Byrd - Electrical Engineering
Tiffany May Chynces - Biological Sciences *
Douglas M Clark - Natural Resources
Phiroze N Divecha - Mechanical Engineering
Spenser Matthew Guminey - Accounting
Daniel A Hall - Business Administration
Joshua Mark Hussey - Forest Management *
Keith David Keller - Chemical Engineering *
Christopher Benton McLeod - Civil Engineering
Joseph Alexander Murphy - Psychology
Aaron Bradley Parsons - Natural Resources *
Brittany Strange Paschal - Animal Science
Leslie Ellen Proulx - Arts Studies
Jessica Lynne Puszynski - Civil Engineering
Cory Neil Robbins - Animal Science *
Katherine Luanne Roberson - Business Administration *
Kenneth Robert Spivey - Mechanical Engineering
Tatiana I Suvorova - Microbiology
Alexander Bevin Thompson - Forest Management
Kevin Ezekiel Tighe - Mechanical Engineering
Will Arthur Williams - Agricultural Business Management
Ryan William Wood - Computer Science

MASTER'S
Zachary Joseph Kazior - Teaching *
Lisa A Sauder - Training and Development
Mollie Richardson Williams - Science Education

return to top

NASH

BACHELOR'S
Patrick I Barnes - Plant and Soil Sciences *
Shaquita R Basemore - Business Administration
Benjamin R Boudreau - Civil Engineering
Leonora Mallory Chambliss - French Language and Literature
Shalicia Anis' Cooper - Psychology
James Tyler Dickson - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology *
John Alexander Durham - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Jennifer Nicole Gredler - Biological Sciences *
Justin Cole Harris - Animal Science
Lindsay Bailey High - Mathematics Education
Young Jae Lee - Political Science
Tyler Wayne Leggins - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Daniel Christopher Long - Mechanical Engineering
Christian Towle Love - Sociology *
Steven Allen Moore - Computer Science
Nathaniel Anthony Mould - Business Administration *
Sagar H Patel - Business Administration *
Nathan F Pope - Biological Sciences
Justin Mark Raudabaugh - Physics
Freddie Mack Staton - Anthropology
Necho Durelle Williams - Zoology *
Rebecca Ann Williams - Arts Studies
TiEra Daveon Worsley - Agricultural and Environmental Technology

MASTER'S
Rachel Lee Brady - Communication
Elizabeth Moeller Godwin - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Gisela Harris Alarcon - Spanish Language And Literature

return to top

NEW HANOVER

BACHELOR'S
Courtney Rochelle Acha Adiko - Animal Science
Sydney Nicole Barker - Fashion and Textile Management
Jenna M Beck - Biological Sciences *
Grayson Edward Blazek - Business Administration
Irene Renee Brandon - Social Work
Bryant Budi - Computer Engineering
Bryant Budi - Electrical Engineering
Michael Aaron Gutow Chapman - Nuclear Engineering
Landon Jackson Childers - Sport Management *
Sybil Bain Cornette - Agricultural Business Management
Haley Michelle Cowen - Nuclear Engineering *
Garrett Joseph Cura - Mechanical Engineering
Katheryne Virginia Daughtry - Food Science
Andrea Alea Deslauriers - Biological Sciences
Maria P. Dimopoulos - Biological Sciences *
David Stephen Dowdy - Zoology
Alexander John Dremonas - Civil Engineering
Tayler Matrice Ellis - Anthropology
Katherine Haley Filosa - Psychology
David Joshua Garcia - Biochemistry
Lindsey E Gardner - Fashion and Textile Management
Tyler Cameron Gilroy - Business Administration *
Lynwood Graham - Forest Management
Catherine Taylor Grainger - Environmental Design in Architecture
Corey V. Green - Accounting
William Paul Hinrichs - Zoology
Thomas Benjamin Howard - Biological Sciences *
Bradley David Johnson - Business Administration
Evan Willis Mote - Biological Sciences *
Veronica Pollock - Economics
Eric Marshall Rabon - English *
Joshua Bizzell Rackley - Professional Golf Management *
Helen Leslie Richardson - Communication
Annawyn Norris Roughton - Biological Sciences *
Kyle Lane Smith - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Anthony Bowen Spezzano - Computer Engineering
Anthony Bowen Spezzano - Electrical Engineering
Alex David Stewart - Civil Engineering
Nicholas Adam Truelove - Biological Engineering *
Robert Derek Ward - Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Frances Webb - Business Administration *
Charles Kenna Yerkes - Computer Science

MASTER'S
Ralph Gehrig Austin - Mechanical Engineering
Nikhil Gautam Khatu - Computer Networking
Justin James Lamy - Materials Science and Engineering *
Christopher Hugh Massey - Accounting *
Jeremiah Wycoff O'Connor - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Aminatu Adenike Oyebanjo - Electrical Engineering *
Caroline V Page - Teaching
Yuri Shapiro - Mechanical Engineering
Leslie Sue Wilson - Agricultural and Extension Education

DOCTORATE
Sarah Louise True Meadows - Crop Science

return to top

NORTHHAMPTON

BACHELOR'S
Jonathan E. Barnes - Civil Engineering *
Parker Ray Brown - Biological Sciences
Douglas Michael Murphy - Communication *
Harry Christopher Watson - Science, Technology, and Society

return to top

ONSLOW

BACHELOR'S
Jason Victor Ambros - Electrical Engineering
Jason Victor Ambros - Computer Engineering
Charles Lewis Brewer - Communication
Patricia Mae Carrow - Marine Sciences *
Patricia Mae Carrow - Zoology *
Christopher Jon Font - Electrical Engineering
Joshua M Hanks - Geology
Louis Klementowich - Mechanical Engineering
Cory Mitchell Padgett - Mechanical Engineering
Brianna Nicole Pockette - Biological Sciences
Emily Ashton Power - Fashion and Textile Management
Casey Anne Roy - Biological Sciences
Vincent Maurice Sanders - Computer Engineering
Vincent Maurice Sanders - Electrical Engineering
Brent Ryan Schwartz - Sport Management *
Tyler A Sosa - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Christopher Justin Tidwell - International Studies
Luke Andrew Turner - Fashion and Textile Management
Ryan Andrew Unsworth - Geology *
Ryan Andrew Unsworth - Marine Sciences *

MASTER'S
John Pierre Craig - Creative Writing *
Douglas Dean Zimbelman - Civil Engineering

return to top

ORANGE

BACHELOR'S
Jonathan Hugh Ackley - English
Samuel David Anderson - Mechanical Engineering *
Kristen Lee Bailey - Business Administration
Quinn Banning-Arndt - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
William Jamal Barnes - Biochemistry
Daniel Antonio Benavides - Computer Engineering
Daniel Antonio Benavides - Electrical Engineering
Utkarsh Bhargava - Nuclear Engineering
Hsi Chen - Communication
Michelle Kathleen Clayton - Sociology *
Melody Myers Cranfill - Business Administration *
Hannah Mae Fiss - Fashion and Textile Management
Lee Megan Howe - Natural Resources
Pablo Jasso - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Laura Kate Johnson - Environmental Design in Architecture
Christina Kratlian - Biological Sciences
Jennifer R Kueffer - Business Administration *
Jennifer R Kueffer - International Studies *
Marc Davis Labrecque - Computer Science
William Mundy Laundon - Economics
Li Feng Liang - Business Administration
Ryan Michael Lumbattis - Political Science
Michael J Montgomery - Mechanical Engineering
Christi Onome Ogu - Graphic Design
Christi Onome Ogu - Communication
Jon Adam Page - Landscape Architecture
David Wayne Rhodes - Mechanical Engineering *
Sally Gable Rothwell - Business Administration
Sally Gable Rothwell - International Studies
James R Saunders - Computer Engineering
James R Saunders - Electrical Engineering
Kaleb Kayne Smith - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jeffrey Spaulding - Psychology
Denise Serena Suter - Bioprocessing Science
Fabian Juergen Thielisch - Computer Science
Ian David Thomas - Graphic Design *
Katherine Cecile Williams - Environmental Design in Architecture *
Travis Williams - Biological Sciences *
Shinhae Yoon - Biological Sciences

MASTER'S
Myles Emmet Aitken - Teaching
Adam Edward Crain - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Marissa Elise Crain - Training and Development
Ryan Chase Craver - English
Abby N Daugherty - Elementary Education
Rachel Austin Delk - Teaching
Ravi Dharmalingam - Business Administration
Connor David Drake - Public Administration
Emily Irwin Dubis - Business Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Jacobson - International Studies
Laura Christen Kaminski - Business Administration
Nabil Salih Khan - Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill)
Melissa Sue Meyer - Architecture
Caitlin Jean Winwood Mullen - Public Administration
Rachael B Parsons - Teaching
Ruby Pearl Reeves - Architecture
Patricia Mayer Reis - Art and Design
Caitlin Elizabeth Rhodes - Elementary Education *
Paul Andrew Ruddle - Crop Science *
Jennifer Sarah Stanley - Plant Biology
Paul Joseph Taillie - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Daniel Troutman - Civil Engineering
Donald Alexander Ward - English
Michelle Fournier Weller - Instructional Technology
Jennifer Michelle Wesoloski - Sociology *
Bethany Joanne Windle - Landscape Architecture

DOCTORATE
Caryline Salzmann Agler - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Rachel Elizabeth Campbell Mertz - Food Science
Clifford E. Chafin - Physics
Shirley Elizabeth Law - Mathematics *
Holly Kristine Schiltz - Chemistry
Amanda Leigh Williams - Educational Research and Policy Analysis

return to top

PAMLICO

BACHELOR'S
Melanie Barbara Margarum - Arts Studies

return to top

PASQUOTANK

BACHELOR'S
Anthony Reac Martinez Arazo - Computer Engineering
Anthony Reac Martinez Arazo - Electrical Engineering
Reba Marlene Betts - English
Kristy M Casper - Animal Science
Nicole Elizabeth Cianciulli - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jordan Marie Ellinwood - Communication
Kelley E Shanton - Psychology

MASTER'S
Brittany Renee Mishler - Agricultural and Extension Education
Austina Ulanda White - Instructional Technology

return to top

PENDER

BACHELOR'S
Justin Reginald Barnes - Civil Engineering *
Jeffrey Michael Gallagher - Psychology
James Andrew Howard - Horticultural Science *
Shaun Kevin Leemhuis - Mechanical Engineering
Jana Elizabeth Mentor - Business Administration *
David G Ruehle - Psychology *
Matthew Lee Thomas - Chemical Engineering
Matthew Lee Thomas - Paper Science and Engineering

MASTER'S
Kathleen Pfeifer Roy - Environmental Engineering

return to top

PERQUIMANS

BACHELOR'S
Garrett Sheetz - Sport Management

return to top

PERSON

BACHELOR'S
Christina Marie Anthony - Biological Sciences
Meaghan Anderson Ashley - Agricultural Science
Sherri Lea Gerepka - Bioprocessing Science
Matthew Hunter Zizzi - Computer Science

MASTER'S
William Gold Brooks - Public Administration *
Jenna Hodges Regan - Mathematics Education
Kenny Bryant Yarboro - Computer Science

return to top

PITT

BACHELOR'S
Daniel Joseph Angolia - Business Administration
Daniel Joseph Angolia - International Studies
John Alexander Atkinson - Animal Science *
Philip Howell Barefoot - History
Philip Howell Barefoot - Political Science
James Lawson Carter - Horticultural Science *
Matthew William Coco - Chemistry *
Morgan Taylor Cunningham - Poultry Science
Tiffany Marie Deans - Psychology
Tiffany Marie Deans - Social Work
Taylor Anne Degrasse - English
Theodore Alex Deters - Civil Engineering
Hardison Clark Everett - Business Administration
Alexis Louise Gajadhar - Agricultural Science
Brice Taylor Hamby - Political Science *
Lily Jeanette Hyman - Agricultural Business Management
Christopher Frank Jones - Computer Science
Molly Madison McLawhorn - Communication
Patrick Joseph Moore - Aerospace Engineering *
David Jared Richardson - Business Administration
Jordan Pate Smith - Environmental Sciences
Jordan Pate Smith - Zoology
Rachel Angelina Stern - Animal Science
James Michael Suggs - Political Science
Jordan Lee Wainwright - Computer Engineering
Kaitlyn Michelle Walker - Biological Sciences
Kaitlyn Michelle Walker - Nutrition Science
Virginia Gray Webb - Business Administration
Colette Alfreda Williams - Biochemistry *
Josette Bonita Williams - Biological Sciences *
Worth E Williams - Horticultural Science

MASTER'S
Katherine Doering Custis - Public Administration *
Donnarie Mills Hales - Environmental Assessment
Ariel Alexis Hester - Global Innovation Management
John David Massey - Accounting
Kevin Michael O'Donnell - Business Administration
Hardik Chetan Patel - Business Administration *
Jessica Laurie Pulliam - Teaching
Michael Stephen Stec - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Mai Xiong - Crop Science

DOCTORATE
James R. Etheridge - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Brett Michael Hartis - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

return to top

POLK

BACHELOR'S
Trevor Nielsen Ennis - Civil Engineering
Tucker B Ennis - Civil Engineering

return to top

RANDOLPH

BACHELOR'S
Anthony Chase Benson - Mathematics
Michael Allen Buck - Science Education *
Ryan Lawrence Coble - Computer Engineering
Ryan Lawrence Coble - Electrical Engineering
Andrew Charles Cole - History
Andrew Charles Cole - Anthropology
Demi Pait Farina - Business Administration
Arthur James Haislet - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Joseph Clay Haywood - Business Administration *
Spencer Eric Henderson - Mechanical Engineering
Parker Sulivane Henry - Turfgrass Science
Nicholas Seth Lawson - Sport Management *
Meredith Leigh McKenzie - Business Administration
Michael Anthony Gacutan Ramos - Political Science
Shane G Shepherd - Industrial Engineering
Michael Joseph Siler - History *
Jeffery Thomas Strange - English *
Sarah Elizabeth Whalley - Anthropology *

MASTER'S
Zachary Gray Cashatt - Industrial Engineering
Jessica Nicole Delk - Parks, Recreation, and Tourism Management *
Caroline Anderson Sheffield - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

RICHMOND

BACHELOR'S
James Dylan Davenport - Wood Products
Gregory Haywood Sides - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

return to top

ROBESON

BACHELOR'S
Kyle Jared Keating - Paper Science and Engineering
Daniel Kelly Lee - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

MASTER'S
Dorothy Michelle Muller Shooter - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

ROCKINGHAM

BACHELOR'S
Samantha Michael Ashley - Mathematics Education *
Matthew Aaron Christley - Psychology
Clinton Anderson Cure - Agricultural Business Management
James Robert Davis - Biological Sciences *
Samuel Webster Griffith - Forest Management
David Michael Mabe - Electrical Engineering *
Sarah Elizabeth McGrath - Zoology
Jerry Michael Sharp - Agricultural Business Management
Sarah Alston Trent - Communication

return to top

ROWAN

BACHELOR'S
Coleman Ray Buckwell - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Holly Marie Chapman - Animal Science
Leah Marie Collins - Poultry Science
Dustin Delane Davis - Engineering *
Andrew Lawson Friedrich - Business Administration
Andrew Jason Jarrard - Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Elyse Koontz - Fashion and Textile Management *
Donald Dion Morrison - Nutrition Science *
Aaron J Peacock - Electrical Engineering
Aaron J Peacock - Computer Engineering
Joshua Banks Pring - Political Science

MASTER'S
Michelle Lynn Cipullo - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Matthew Scott Mitchell - Civil Engineering *
Catherine Wolf Underwood - Civil Engineering

DOCTORATE
Kenneth Ray Ball - Mathematics *
Stanley J. Elliott - Educational Research and Policy Analysis *

return to top

RUTHERFORD

BACHELOR'S
Emily Rachel Bell - Animal Science
Carter M Edgerton - Agricultural Education *
Ryan Tyler James - Agricultural and Environmental Technology
Ayla Dawn Johnson - Animal Science *
Tyler Craig Moody - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jordan Scott Nanney - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Megan P Walker - Business Administration
Kathryn Elizabeth White - Accounting *

MASTER'S
Haley Lovelace Suttle - Animal Science

return to top

SAMPSON

BACHELOR'S
Anthony Scott Cain - Agricultural Business Management
Jeffrey Adam Hairr - Sport Management *
Nicholas Cory McLamb - Fashion and Textile Management
Jacob Pooler - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Samantha L Summerlin - Business Administration
Richard E Wood - Polymer and Color Chemistry

return to top

SCOTLAND

BACHELOR'S
Parker Wade Beam - Biological Engineering *
Jamael Andrew Harrison - Communication
Jamael Andrew Harrison - Interdisciplinary Studies
Eric D Laws - Chemistry *
Brandon C McKinnon - Criminology
Johnny R Sellers - Mechanical Engineering

MASTER'S
Martina Ladawn Graham - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision

DOCTORATE
Ayanna Dara-Franklin Perry - Mathematics Education
Robin Lynne Snead - Communication, Rhetoric, and Digital Media *

return to top

STANLY

BACHELOR'S
Brooke N Harward - Agricultural Business Management
Clinton Jared Lowder - Mechanical Engineering
Samantha J Stiller - Biological Sciences
Natalie M Vick - Political Science

MASTER'S
Ajay Chadha - Textiles
Lauren Kelly Mabry - Animal Science

return to top

SURRY

BACHELOR'S
Elizabeth Jordan Hooker - Communication
Austin Timothy Isaacs - Industrial Engineering *
Adam Jarrell - Business Administration *
Casey Ransom Martin - Sport Management
Elizabeth Claire Matthews - Education, General Studies
Joshua Nathan Nichols - Computer Science
John Stephen Noble - Business Administration
Dustin Dale Roberson - Civil Engineering
Eric Todd Stouch - Computer Science
Charles Brandon Tate - Environmental Technology and Management *
Walter Craddock Tuttle - Accounting

MASTER'S
Matthew Cole Burnette - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences

return to top

SWAIN

BACHELOR'S
Chelsea Jordan Burrell - Psychology

MASTER'S
Joseph Micah Owle - Crop Science *

return to top

TRANSYLVANIA

BACHELOR'S
Walton Boaz Clark - Accounting

MASTER'S
Jessica Sharp Webb - Instructional Technology

return to top

TYRRELL

BACHELOR'S
Breanne M Hollie - Agricultural Business Management

return to top

UNION

BACHELOR'S
Hannah Kristine Carroll - Biomedical Engineering *
Derek L Cunningham - Mechanical Engineering
Lauren R DiFabion - Textile Engineering *
Katareena Done - Psychology
Katareena Done - Criminology
Miranda Michelle Drake - History
Katelyn Lloyd Gragnani - Arts Studies *
Wilson T Harris - Sociology *
Dalton Trey Helms - Environmental Technology and Management
Austin Lyle Jackson - Mathematics
Garrett R Jackson - Biological Sciences *
Eric Ko - Business Administration *
Nicole Ashley Laramee - Biological Sciences
Macaela L Leclair - Fashion and Textile Management
Shannon Wynn Leggett - Agricultural Business Management
Shawn Mangiafico - Business Administration
James Christopher Mann - Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Belle Manning - Communication
Ashleigh Maxey - Animal Science
Daniel Tristan Minsk - Materials Science and Engineering
Brett Gregory Morris - Art and Design
Minjeong Nam - Nutrition Science *
Christopher Allen Ohnstad - Polymer and Color Chemistry *
Alexander S Overbay - Business Administration
Melissa Catherine Saber - Polymer and Color Chemistry *
Roosevelt Talford - Business Administration *
Matthew Robert Taylor - Business Administration *
Sarah J Tudor - Graphic Design
Jordan Andrew West - Political Science
Morgan Alexis Woods - Political Science
Steven Paul Zabel - Aerospace Engineering
Steven Paul Zabel - Mechanical Engineering

MASTER'S
Hiba Taleb El-Kara - Nutrition
Jeffrey S Ewers - Forest Biomaterials
Jason Todd Klingler - Environmental Assessment
Sarah Rose Mazur - Accounting *
Brenda Horton Mcluskie - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Meredith Coleman Sizemore - Instructional Technology

DOCTORATE
Christian Page - Mechanical Engineering

return to top

VANCE

BACHELOR'S
Anthony Ray Coleman - Fashion and Textile Management
Lydia Marie Crook - English *
Aaron Michael Hammond - Biological Sciences
Amber Meghan Harris - Business Administration
Christine Gayle Macinnes - Zoology
Matthew Steven Norwood - Mathematics
Patricia Victoria Terry - Biological Sciences *

MASTER'S
Malissa Eleanor Henderson - Adult and Community College Education
John Allen McGuire - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences

return to top

WAKE

BACHELOR'S
Ryan Adam Adasme - Biological Sciences
Elysha Anne Agne - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Amy Claire Akroyd - Elementary Education
Chukwuma Akwitti - Biochemistry
Ashley Nicole Alandt - Mechanical Engineering *
Marwan A Alayli - Electrical Engineering
Marwan A Alayli - Computer Engineering
Nazmi Nidal Albadawi - Sport Management
Dixon Gray Albritton - Agricultural Business Management
Trace Garrett Allard - Civil Engineering
Rusul Altaay - Electrical Engineering
Daniel Chimenem Amadi - Arts Application
Brian Keith Anderson - Accounting
Brian Patrick Anderson - English
Rachel Lynn Anderson - Textile Engineering
Phoebe Elizabeth Gretchen Andrews - Arts Studies *
Aaron Anson - Accounting
Garnett Charlene Antle-Kara - Accounting *
Joy Namakwangwachi Apilli - Communication
Clarissa Braga Araujo - Business Administration
Ashwin Aravindan - Biomedical Engineering
Omer N/A Arif - Biological Sciences
Bryce Elliot Aronson - Professional Golf Management *
Anna Naa Adjeley Ashley - Biological Sciences
Stefan Auvergne - Psychology
Elizabeth K Ayscue - Arts Studies
Christina Marie Bailey - Business Administration
Emily H Baker - Electrical Engineering
Ebony Monique Baldwin - Biochemistry
Jillian Paige Balentine - Communication
Priyanka Baratam - Biological Engineering
David Allen Barnes - Mechanical Engineering
Kevin T Barron - Nuclear Engineering
Thomas Michael Batts - Horticultural Science
Stephan Antoine Baulch - Computer Science
Allison Marie Bedics - Nutrition Science
Bradley Robert Behe - Computer Science
Victoria Rachel Bell - Communication
Alexander Brooks Bennett - Arts Application *
Matthew S Berg - Philosophy
Matthew Arthur Stewart Bergens - Political Science
Matthew Arthur Stewart Bergens - Spanish Language and Literature
Michelle Bermeo Betancourt - Psychology
James Edward Bernal - Business Administration *
Joseph Leo Betthauser - Electrical Engineering
Tamana Bhardwaj - Psychology
Guy J Bianco - Computer Science
Alicia Laine Bicksler - Nutrition Science *
Mary Black - Business Administration *
Phillip Black - Economics
Brittany Camille Blackwell - Environmental Sciences
Justin Owen Blalock - Mechanical Engineering
John Evan Blankenship - Turfgrass Science
Michael John Bochenek - Mathematics
Colin R Boothe - Computer Science *
Michelle H Borges - Biochemistry *
James Edward Bottomley - Mechanical Engineering
Cody Michael Bourque - Communication
Cooper Thomas Boyce - Sport Management *
Oleksandr Andriyovich Boyko - Computer Engineering
Jennifer Beth Brackett - Psychology
Christopher Charles Brandquist - Accounting
Alex Christopher Branoff - Criminology
Lydia Adelle Bravo-Taylor - Sociology
Patrick Joseph Breen - Mathematics Education
Rebecca O Breese - Biological Sciences
Rebecca O Breese - Genetics
Sean P Brennan - Civil Engineering
Evan Thomas Brigham - Civil Engineering
Emily Lynn Brink - Fashion and Textile Management
Christian Randolph Britt - Horticultural Science
Jasmine A Brown - Business Administration
Michael Keegan Brown - Psychology *
Stephen Thomas Brown - Accounting
Ashley Diane Bryant - Accounting
Nyree Delaine Bryanthomas - English
Michael Henry Bryson - Physics
Sharon S Bui - Fashion and Textile Management
Christopher Gentry Bullard - Political Science
Matthew Daniel Bunch - History *
Daniel Griffin Butler - Biological Sciences *
Edward Logan Byman - Sport Management
Stephanie Marie Byrd - Anthropology
Coleman Blaine Calva - Biochemistry
Josue Ahmed Camacho - Computer Engineering
Josue Ahmed Camacho - Electrical Engineering
Benjamin I Cancel - Electrical Engineering *
Stephen Cao - Plant Biology
Danielle Judith Carr - Anthropology *
Hunter Paul Carr - Business Administration
Jodi Michelle Carter - Fashion and Textile Management
Joel Keith Cartwright - Criminology *
Bennett Ryan Casey - Mechanical Engineering
Danielle Elizabeth Castelli - Spanish Language and Literature
Alexander Thomas Chan - Aerospace Engineering
Alexander Thomas Chan - Mechanical Engineering
Hana Chang - History
Jung-Wei Chang - Business Administration
Carissa Fang Chao - Biological Sciences
Jenna Grace Cherry - International Studies *
Anantalakshmi Manasa Chitluri - Psychology
James Owen Choi - Mathematics *
James Owen Choi - Physics *
James Owen Choi - Computer Science
Susan Elizabeth Church - Biochemistry
Jared Nicholas Clausen - Biochemistry
Brandon Tyler Clay - Computer Engineering
Brandon Tyler Clay - Electrical Engineering
James Alexander Coats - Criminology
Diane Cohen-Dandeneau - Botany
Nikhil Rasiklal Contractor - Business Administration
Livia Birch Corry - Psychology *
Judith Ann Corsi - Arts Studies
Tyler D Corson - Microbiology
Bryan Eugene Costello - Criminology
Joseph Andrew Costin - Computer Science
James Scott Cowgill - Communication *
Jasmine Breahna Cox - Textile Technology
Christian Alexander Crevar - Biochemistry *
Gregory Richard Cronheim - Business Administration *
Caroline M Curtis - Nutrition Science
Alyssa Kristen D'Avanzo - Art and Design
Tiago Sommer Damasceno - Computer Science
Liem Vu Dang - Criminology
Christian Agustus Daniels - Communication
Anthony A Dao - Accounting
Stephanie R Daussin - Sociology
Jeffrey Davies - Electrical Engineering
Jeffrey Davies - Computer Engineering
Robyn Ann De Montbrun - Biochemistry
Campbell Arlan Dean - Psychology
Alexis M Deangelis - Sociology
Alexander Gerald Decker - Criminology
Molly Ann Decker - Business Administration
Tenzin Dekyi - International Studies
Jennifer Nicole Demarais - Business Administration
Helion Dhrimaj - Electrical Engineering
David Joseph Dieffenderfer - English *
Karen Patricia Diggs - Business Administration
Justin Dodd - Business Administration
Madeline Paige Dolan - Fashion and Textile Management
Shannon Marie Donovan - Communication *
Mohammed Gamal Dorgham - Biochemistry
Jonathan David Dorman - Computer Science
Jennifer Kathryn Doucette - Natural Resources
Rachel F Douglass - Criminology
Brian Gregory Duncan - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Kurtis Craig Durrant - Horticultural Science
Alexander Keith Eder - Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Michael Edwards - Accounting
Don Raymond Edwards - Horticultural Science
Jonathan Hill Edwards - English
Travis Allen Edwards - Industrial Engineering
Paige Nicole Eley - Sport Management *
Kelsey Marie Elggren - Accounting
Matthew I Elliott - Biological Sciences
Mariam Nabilla Elshenawy - Psychology
Ronald Parker Ennis - International Studies *
Douglas Scott Erickson - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Sarah M Ervin - English
Tess M Evans - Anthropology
JORDAN MATTHEW FREDERICKS - Mechanical Engineering
Hira Faisal - Biological Sciences
Suzanne Coble Fajgenbaum - Sociology
Camry Lee Fedei - Computer Engineering
Camry Lee Fedei - Electrical Engineering
Chelsea Ann Fellers - Biochemistry
Sarah Elaine Ferguson - Psychology
Andrew Jordan Ferko - Computer Science
Taylor Vee Fish - Agricultural Business Management
Jason Brett Fishkin - Political Science
Melody L Fister - English
Aaron John Fleming - Mechanical Engineering
James Edward Flickinger - English
Sherry Flynn - Political Science *
Jessica M Fort - Accounting *
Joshua Brent Fountaine - Sport Management *
Bobby Chappell Fowler - Electrical Engineering
Travis Francis Frank - Business Administration
Christopher T Franz - French Language and Literature
Christopher T Franz - Anthropology
Raymond Phillip Fricker - Psychology
Timothy J Frisch - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Emily R Fronk - Biological Sciences
Megan Fuller - Biological Sciences
Alexander Jason Fulp - Accounting *
Aaron Shih-En Fung - Business Administration
Emily O Fussell - Arts Studies *
Shelby Nicole Gabello - Psychology
Daniel P Gallagher - Communication
Izah Katherine Gallagher - Agricultural Science *
Andres Augusto Garcia - Geology *
Hannah Elizabeth Gardner - Zoology
Rachel Elizabeth Garris - Biochemistry
William Zachary Gentry - Business Administration
Alyssa M Giaquinto - Biological Sciences *
James Malone Giarelli - Mechanical Engineering
Robert Benjamin Gibson - Civil Engineering
David Richard Gillespie - Mathematics
Tanya Carissa Godsey - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Molly K Goldston - German Studies
Molly K Goldston - Political Science
Rachel Ann Gonsalves - Environmental Design in Architecture
Mateo Gonzalez - Business Administration
Christian Bernard Goodwin - Accounting
Thomas Walker Goodwin - Sport Management
Eric Allen Gordon - History *
Tessa Belen Gore - Fashion and Textile Management
Daniel Wade Goslen - Computer Science
Jason Randolph Green - Civil Engineering
Allyson Ann Greenlee - Sociology
Jessica Diane Griffin - Psychology
Mark Bradley Griffin - Criminology
Matthew Dylan Gronke - Physics
Adam Geoffrey Grossman - Political Science
Shianne Jewel Gunther - Communication
David Travis Gurney - History
Annette Lynn Gustafson - Business Administration *
Gabriel Gustavo Gutierrez - Business Administration
Carson Adair Hadley - History *
Tyler Stephen Haight - English
Michael Travis Hall - Electrical Engineering
Niall Andrew Hammond - History *
Alexandra Burnham Hand - English
Luka Peter Hankewycz - Computer Science
Jessica-Lynn Antionette Harrell - Biological Sciences
JoAnthion Arthealis Harris - Environmental Technology and Management *
Liberty Bianca Harris - Anthropology
William Carter Harris - Electrical Engineering
Todd Curtis Harrison - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Chandler Weston Hatchell - Environmental Technology and Management
Alex R Hellard - Zoology *
Matthew Edward Denton Hemsworth - History
Allison Mackenzie Hendren - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
William Carson Hildreth - Plant and Soil Sciences
Brooke Lindsay Hill - History
Christine Laura Hillman - Criminology *
Curran Hoffman - Anthropology *
Jason M Holbrook - Biological Sciences
Meredith Jane Holt - Biological Sciences *
Joshua Hudson Hooks - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Kathryn Ann Hornaday - Biological Sciences
Barbara Kristiana Hoskins - Biochemistry *
Zachary Howerton - Business Administration
Justin Spencer Huffman - Biological Sciences
Chris L Huggins - Mechanical Engineering
Jacquelyn Nichelle Humphrey - Psychology *
Mary E Hunnicutt - Biological Sciences
David L Hurley - Meteorology
David L Hurley - Economics
Danh Cong Huynh - Computer Science
Daisy Papa Moses Ifamose - Communication
Shawn Hyojae Im - Business Administration
Robert W Irish - Political Science *
Alyssa Paige Jackson - Mathematics Education
Calvin Charles William Jackson - Communication
Foley Ali Jama - Biological Sciences *
Julia R Jenkins - Leadership in the Public Sector *
Ethan A Johnson - Construction Engineering & Management
Wendy Michelle Johnson - Industrial Engineering
William Cameron Johnson - Sociology *
Adrienne Brooke Jones - Fashion and Textile Management
Amanda Margaret Jones - Psychology
Amanda Margaret Jones - Religious Studies
Jordan Elizabeth Jones - Business Administration
Kyle G Jones - Sport Management
Samantha Ashley Jones - Psychology
Tanya Elisha Jones - Accounting
Steven Earl Jordan - Agricultural Business Management
Kellie Michelle Jos - Computer Science
Matthew Henry Jurek - Biological Sciences
Shadi M Kamel - Construction Engineering & Management
Elizabeth Erina Kane - Anthropology
Kiseo Simon Kang - Business Administration
Maxwell C Kangkolo - Business Administration *
Alec S Kaufman - Computer Science
Anee Kaur - Biological Sciences
Ashley Khrystene Keen - Accounting
Meghan Kelly - Social Work
Erik Neal Keplar - Psychology *
Robert Wells Keyser - Mathematics *
Laura Briggs Keyworth - Animal Science *
Vladislav I. Khodush - Business Administration *
Gabriel Janghwan Kim - Spanish Language and Literature *
Jihong Kim - Mechanical Engineering
Jillian Rose Kochik - Communication *
Jennifer Kim Kracke - Textile Technology
Nathaniel Patrick Krogh - Communication
Mabel Anne Kuehr-McLaren - Applied Mathematics *
Karl Frederick Kuekes - Industrial Engineering *
Ryan Kuemmerlin - Biochemistry *
Kevin Yin Tak Kwong - Economics *
Taylor Louis Lacivita - Business Administration *
Kaitlyn Anne Lacy - History *
Scott Alexander Laing - Computer Science
Dorcie Jean Lambert - History
Annie Louise Lassiter - Nutrition Science
Tyler Lassiter - Sport Management
Jonathon Le - Electrical Engineering *
Colin Virgil Lee - Business Administration
Jina A Lee - Biological Sciences
Seung Jeong Lee - Interdisciplinary Studies
Matthew Curtis Leftwich - Textile Technology
William Thomas Leggett - History
Katherine Louise Lester - Biological Sciences
Katherine Louise Lester - Psychology
Thomas Ryan Leventhall - History
Hayward Sean Levy - Mechanical Engineering
Cassia U Lewis - Fashion and Textile Management
Nicole Theresa Lewis - Horticultural Science
Jiefang Liang - Accounting
Liyuan Yang Lifanov - Accounting
Phillip S Lin - English
John Hunter Linderman - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Barry Lloyd Little - Business Administration *
Zachary Evan Litzsinger - Computer Science
Shannon Emmanuel Logue - Environmental Sciences
Jonathan Kent Lohr - Business Administration *
Rachel Blackmon Loomis - Communication
James D Lord - Agricultural Business Management *
Rhiannon Mary Love - Nutrition Science *
Jessica Marie Loyd - Animal Science
Keith Albert Lukowski - Horticultural Science
Emma Rebecca Lynch - Business Administration
Change Ma - Accounting
Simeon Aaron Macdonald - Sport Management *
Heidi N Macht - Biological Sciences *
Ian Thomas Macrone - Business Administration
Maria Stratulat Maddox - English *
Amgad Mansour Malik - Industrial Engineering
Emerson Hayes Mann - Textile Technology
Mckenzie Williamson Mann - Agricultural Business Management *
Patrick Ian Manning - Plant Biology
Ujjawal Manocha - Biological Sciences
Benjamin O'Neal Martin - Environmental Technology and Management
Sheila Marie Master - International Studies
Paola Matos - Criminology
Kaley Brooke Matthews - Communication
Chadwick John May - Textile Engineering
Nicole K McAfee - Communication
Christina Kelly McCann - Textile Engineering *
Colin Paul McCarty - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Rachel Christine McCloskey - Mathematics
Mary McClure - Animal Science
Steven A McCreery - Business Administration
Laura Melissa McCusker - History
Kyle J McDaniel - Computer Science *
Thomas Patrick McGoldrick - Sport Management
Samantha Justine McKnight - Psychology
Jordan Michael McLaughlin - Landscape Architecture
Catherine Anne McMillan - Civil Engineering
Mason C McNair - Horticultural Science
Kendall Korab McNally - Mechanical Engineering
Peter George McNeill - Computer Science
Kendre Nicole McNulty - Computer Science
Lauren Ashley Mcbee - Electrical Engineering
Gregory Dean Meckes - Agricultural Business Management *
Wyatt Quinn Medlin - Spanish Language and Literature
John C Mehalek - Political Science
Laurel Angelica Melton - Communication
Chelsie Mae Metzler - Environmental Sciences
Elizabeth Ruth Meyers - Business Administration
Elizabeth Ruth Meyers - Graphic Design
Thomas John Meyers - Accounting
Kimberley Dawn Miller - Criminology
Kimberley Dawn Miller - Psychology
Brandon Arthur Mitchell - Criminology *
Brandon Arthur Mitchell - Political Science *
Amanda Lena Mohan - Psychology
Amanda Lena Mohan - Spanish Language and Literature
Jesse Marissa Moon - Industrial Design
Mary Stuart Moore - Psychology
Louis James Muccio - Biochemistry
Bryant Nicholaus Mueller - Civil Engineering
Franklin Randolph Munford - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
David Edward Muse - Mechanical Engineering *
Muneeb Sayyied Mustafa - Business Administration
Kaleigh Nicole Myers - Animal Science *
Taylor Myers - Accounting *
Asha Suresha Nadabar - Biological Sciences *
Ronald Zachary Nall - Computer Science
Milad Nazari - Chemistry
Joshua T Neal - Computer Science
Mariano Negron Perez - Mechanical Engineering
Sarabeth Joyce Nelson - Social Work
Joel Nethercott - Nutrition Science *
Samantha Iris Newman - Textile Technology
Anthony Henry Nguyen - Biological Sciences
Nathan Leonard Nordin - Philosophy
Scott Chapman Norris - Accounting *
Scott Chapman Norris - International Studies *
William Robert O'Donnell - Accounting
William Robert O'Donnell - Business Administration
Kelley Marie O'byrne - Fashion and Textile Management *
Quadri Adetola Oguntade - Electrical Engineering
Aaron Michael Olive - Accounting
Cory Michael Olson - Textile Technology
Adriadn Importante Ortega - Political Science
Adriadn Importante Ortega - History
Leanna Rose Osisek - Design Studies
Meredith Lea Owens - Environmental Sciences
Elizabeth Page - Industrial Engineering *
Stephen Michael Page - Mechanical Engineering
William M Page - Business Administration
William Eldon Paige - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Richard Joseph Palka - Mechanical Engineering
Gregory Louis Palmer - Environmental Technology and Management *
Daniel William Paonessa - Communication
Nihar Arun Paranjpe - Nutrition Science *
Nicholas James Parkin - Applied Mathematics
Braden T Pascoe - Communication
Jennifer Leigh Pascucci - Business Administration
Alexia C Passarotti - Psychology
Ashvi Patel - Biological Sciences
Nishil Bharat Patel - Aerospace Engineering
Tulsi Mahendra Patel - Chemistry
Maria Theresa Pater - Criminology
Amber Lucine Perk - Environmental Sciences
Megan Lee Perry - Food Science
Preston Rodney Perry - Business Administration *
Stephen Carroll Peterson - Technology Education
Stephen Carroll Peterson - Computer Science
James Edwin Phillips - Electrical Engineering
Jason Z Phillips - Microbiology
Lee A Phillips - Sport Management *
Carl A Piland - Mechanical Engineering
Jesse Randall Piland - Electrical Engineering
Joseph Pilot - Arts Studies *
Hector J Pinol - Computer Science
Laura Poag - Mathematics
Marie Michelle Poduch - English
Shamika Yolanda Pompey - Social Work
Chelsea Parker Poole - English *
Justin Bradley Poore - Political Science *
Samantha R Poulos - Communication
Nolan Clinton Poythress - Business Administration
Michael Dean Price - Business Administration
Michele Lee Price - Biological Sciences *
Kara Marie Prost - Business Administration
Kara Marie Prost - International Studies
Victoria Carman Pruitt - Nutrition Science
Victoria Carman Pruitt - Biological Sciences
Gina C Puiatti - Business Administration
Fadi Qassem - Computer Science
Kangwei Qu - Accounting
Syed Mohiuddin Quadri - Biomedical Engineering
Farah P Qureshi - Business Administration
Nicole Marie Radke - International Studies
Hannah Leigh Rafols - Communication
Fahad Rahman - Mechanical Engineering *
Lauren Jessup Rakes - Accounting
William Alexander Reach - Mechanical Engineering *
Garrett Redmond - Business Administration
Michael Joseph Reisland - Aerospace Engineering
Holly R Reynolds - International Studies
Carly Jean Richardson - Sociology *
Natasha Strawn Richmond - English *
Alyssa Michelle Riggins - History
Carolynn Anne Rodon - Political Science
Kerri Lee Roess - Fashion and Textile Management
Arturo Rojas-Holmquist - Business Administration
Roger Michael Rose - Sport Management *
James Brock Rosenkampff - Communication *
Sheena Annesia Ross - Criminology *
Courtney R Rottier - Zoology
Michael D Rowan - Nuclear Engineering
Michael D Rowan - German Studies
Eric Daniel Roy - Textile Technology
Santiago Felipe Rubio - Biological Sciences
David Matthew Rund - Political Science *
Nicole A Ryan - Mechanical Engineering
Mariam Jihad Sabra - Women's and Gender Studies *
Nicolas E. Sacco - Sport Management *
Gilles Sebastian Sadak - Political Science
Weston Blair Sadovy - Mechanical Engineering
Stephen Foster Salisbury - Arts Studies
Shem Sampath - Civil Engineering
Hunter McRae Sampson - Animal Science *
Heather Epperson Sanders - Sociology *
Joshua Thomas Scaggs - Mechanical Engineering *
Shane Arthur Scheibener - Environmental Sciences
Joseph Blane Scheidt - Physics
Staci Eden Schwenk - History
Jared Bradley Scott - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
William Patrick Scott - Environmental Engineering
Jazzi Taylor Sedelmeyer - Agricultural Business Management
Jeffrey Thomas Serr - Education, General Studies *
Pooja R. Shah - Psychology
Pooja R. Shah - Social Work
Sarah Maged Shaikh - Accounting *
Gokul Shankar - Physics
Brandon Alexander Shaw - Materials Science and Engineering *
Sherif Shazly - Mechanical Engineering
Kimberly May Shearer - Plant Biology
Kimberly May Shearer - Horticultural Science
Jonathan Paul Hunter Sherron - Chemical Engineering
Jonathan Paul Hunter Sherron - Chemistry
Annie D. Sileno - Biological Sciences
Hannah Taylor Simpkins - Biological Sciences
Kirsten Nicole Small - Psychology
Emily Sarah Smith - Anthropology *
Richard Jason Smith - Psychology
Stephen M Smith - Mechanical Engineering
Stephen M Smith - Computer Engineering
Stephen M Smith - Electrical Engineering
William Davis Smith - Construction Engineering & Management
Ryan Smoker - Nutrition Science
Whitney Brooke Smolan - Political Science
Kaye Rebecca Sparks - History
Curtis Howe Springer - Business Administration
Sean Patrick Steigerwald - Business Administration
Hannah Laura Stephens - Communication *
Aaron Jasper Stephenson - Graphic Design
Jonathan Daniel Stewart - Computer Science
Kelby R Stockstill - Physics *
Gretchen Louise Stokes - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Karen Elaine Stone - Civil Engineering
Mitchell William Strong - Arts Studies *
Mari Vogler Sullivan - Psychology *
Holly Allison Summerlin - Business Administration
Matthew Thomas Supple - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology *
Abigail L Swank - Sociology
Taylor Stokes Swann - Computer Science
Jack Allen Sweeney - Sport Management *
Sten Lybrand Swenson - Communication *
Sara Meagan Swift - History *
Brian Matthew Swing - History
Brian Matthew Swing - Political Science
Judy Vi Ta - Business Administration
Emily Anne-Marie Tatton - Textile Technology
Adam R Taylor - Accounting *
Adam R Taylor - Business Administration *
Chelsea D Taylor - Civil Engineering
Danyell Louise Tetreault - Zoology
Maxwell Carl Tharp - Biological Sciences
Kristien Thiebaud - Communication
Gregory Marshall Thomas - Business Administration
Linda Thi Tiet - Social Work
Dexter Falk Tillett - Agricultural Business Management *
Natalie Lois Timper - Biological Sciences *
Christopher Scott Touchberry - Technology, Engineering and Design Education
Amadou Touray - Business Administration
Charles Richard Townes - Business Administration *
Ashlee Towns - Sport Management *
Tara Kay Trainor - Biological Sciences
Parthenope Aliki Triantafyllidis - Biological Sciences
Andrew W Triggiano - Business Administration
Stephanie Anayansi Trujillo - Biomedical Engineering
Matthew Edwin Tucker - Polymer and Color Chemistry
Michael Israel Turchin - Applied Mathematics *
Cenk Turkmen - Mechanical Engineering
Jeremy Michael Turner - History *
Sarah Louise Turner - Biological Sciences
Zachary Ranolph Turner - Political Science *
Anthony David Ursetto - Computer Science
Kristina Nichole Van Buskirk - Leadership in the Public Sector
David John Vanleeuwen - Electrical Engineering
David John Vanleeuwen - Computer Engineering
Jessica Ann Zlosel Veroni - Accounting
James Hilary Vick - Sport Management
Isabella F Vigilante - Arts Studies
Pertti Lauri Virtaranta - Environmental Technology and Management
Vyanh Nguyen Vo - Biological Sciences
Shannon Cara Vought - Spanish Language and Literature
Shannon Cara Vought - Sociology
Brooke Noel Wages - Mechanical Engineering
Torrey Ellen Wall - Political Science *
Daniel Wannemacher - Business Administration *
Adrian D Warden - Spanish Language and Literature *
Charles Zachary Watkins - Electrical Engineering
Elizabeth Caroline Wayne - Biological Sciences
Anthony Wayne Weatherly - Business Administration
James David Wehbie - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Rachel Marie Wells - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Sean Michael Wells - Computer Science
Teresa Kahlin Wells - Spanish Language and Literature
Charles Elliot Wernlund - English
Matthew Bennett Whitlow - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
Kayla Greene Wilkinson - Sociology
William Andrew Wilkinson - Business Administration
Ariel Nicole Williams - English
John Wyatt Williams - International Studies
Johnathan Patrick Williams - Economics
Lindsey Williams - Nutrition Science
Danica Lisette Willig - Textile Technology *
Danica Lisette Willig - Art and Design *
Daniel Brantley Willis - Computer Engineering
Eric Lavar Wilson - Electrical Engineering
Courtney Strickland Wiseman - Biological Sciences
Aubrey Lauren Wood - Business Administration *
Jeremy D Wood - Environmental Sciences
Alexander Xavier Woods - Mechanical Engineering
Bruce Wayne Wortham - History *
Lauren Cameron Wright - Communication
Richard Brandon Wright - Business Administration
Virginia Hui Wu - International Studies
Samantha Lynn Yaworski - Accounting
Horace Yim - Political Science *
Robert Alan York - History *
Imara Jamal Young - Accounting
Imara Jamal Young - Business Administration
Holly Marie Yuhase - English
Andrew Zehr - Agricultural Business Management
Michael K Zerman - Economics *
Samantha R Zuber - Mathematics
william bradley cooper - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
mario miranda - Microbiology *

MASTER'S
Jyothi Elizabeth Abraham - Business Administration
Jyothi Elizabeth Abraham - Global Innovation Management
Cody Kenneth Addington - Chemical Engineering
Behnam Adib - Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
David Mostafa Afsharirad - Creative Writing *
Bita Akhlaghi - Business Administration
Parvathy Alagappan - Teaching
Omar Ali - Business Administration
Hannah Ross Allison - Social Work
Michael Carter Anderson - Business Administration
Marcus Dawson Antley - Business Administration
Linda Adamma Asiabaka - Economics
Aaron Donald Askins - Environmental Assessment *
Shannon Atkins - Teaching
William Kellet Atkinson - Business Administration *
Amro Jihad Awad - Computer Engineering
Jonathan Russell Aycock - Forest Biomaterials *
Zachary Tyler Bailey - Nuclear Engineering *
Alysia Nicole Baker - Business Administration *
Bruce Robert Baker - Aerospace Engineering
Evelyn Lavon Jones Baldwin - Science Education
Leslie Ann Bales - Special Education
Philip Brannon Balsley - Business Administration
Graciela Barajas Orozco - Business Administration
Keith Barber - Computer Science *
Samantha Michelle Barker - Animal Science *
Stefani Marie Barlow - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Astra R Barnes - Liberal Studies
Andrew Lawrence Baron - Training and Development
Ryan Richard Barton - Chemical Engineering
Jeremy Aaron Baynes - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Margaret E. Beal - Economics *
Steven Benner - Chemical Engineering
James Coulter Benson - Business Administration *
Matthew Benjamin Bertucci - Plant Pathology *
Benjamin Evans Blackmon - Accounting *
Milena Rebeca Bobea - Materials Science and Engineering
Kristen Leigh Bolinger - Business Administration *
Raed Mohammad Anwar Boukeileh - Computer Networking
Christopher Michael Boulanger - Business Administration
Harold M Brady - Soil Science *
Gwendolyn Paige Brantley - Business Administration
Rebecca Lawson Brodney - English
Wesley Chase Brown - Instructional Technology *
Adeline Jennifer Brym - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Jennifer L Buchan - Sociology *
Bret Alan Buckman - Business Administration
Andrew Nicholas Buergler - Business Administration
Riley Edwards Bunn - Architecture *
Jessica C Burkey - Special Education
Ryan Patrick Callahan - Business Administration
Rogelio Enrique Cardona-Rivera - Computer Science
Justin Robert Carlson - Instructional Technology *
Allan Christopher Carr - Business Administration
Justin W. Carrington - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Karen Ruth Temple Carroll - Statistics *
Nathalie Cartier-Millon - Business Administration
David Joseph Casey - Business Administration
Bradley Alan Cassell - Computer Science *
Mark Causey - Business Administration *
Michelle Liane Cella - Global Innovation Management
Clinton James Paul Chapman - Teaching
Elizabeth Garner Chapman - Teaching
Jingshao Chen - Business Administration
Patricia Elizabeth Chenery - Architecture
Sean Jeffrey Clemens - Applied Mathematics
Brittney Marie Cofield-Poole - Psychology *
Jessica Michelle Cohn - Biochemistry *
Christina Nicole Colgan - Business Administration
Jonathan Michael Conway - Chemical Engineering
Wesley Allen Cook - Business Administration
Jeffrey Bryce Costa - Instructional Technology
Madeline Anne Coven - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Christopher James Cox - Chemical Engineering
Elizabeth Tyler Cox - Teaching
Charles Mercer Crafford - Business Administration
Jeffrey Aaron Craft - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Kyle L Craver - Physiology
Jessica Marie Crawford - Teaching
Kyle Walton Crawford - Environmental Assessment *
William Zachariah Credle - Electric Power Systems Engineering
Jennifer Marie Crisman - Instructional Technology
Amanda Jeanne Cross - Animal Science *
Laurie Ann Cuffney - Applied Mathematics
Frank Jordan Dale - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Duncan Sherwood Davis - Chemical Engineering
Francis George Davis - Natural Resources
Jason Matthew Davis - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Kyle William Dawson - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
John Thomas Decker - Accounting *
Sarah Dempsey - Teaching
Jason Daniel Denhart - Aerospace Engineering *
Linett Dennis - Family Life and Youth Development
John Michael Diaz - Natural Resources
Anna Beatrice Pacileo Dillon - Elementary Education
Ernest Dixon - Forestry *
Gregory Michael Donohue - Business Administration
Gloria Anne Dragonette - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Danelle Rene Drap - Teaching
James F Draper - Public Administration
Linda Burt Driscoll - Teaching
Nazish Durrani - Nutrition
Andrew James Edwards - Civil Engineering *
Shervin P Ejlali - Business Administration
Joy D'Anne Ellington - Teaching
Kyle John Emery - Nutrition
Minell Enslin - Global Innovation Management
John Gabriel Esposito - Accounting *
Belle Chancellor Farish - Architecture
Stewart Ryan Farling - Environmental Engineering *
Justin Randolph Farmer - Chemical Engineering
Mark Bladimiro Fernandez - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Pedro M Fernandez-Garcia - Computer Science
Kathryn Ann Ferro - International Studies *
Jennifer Hoffman Fine - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Jeremy Lee Fireline - Environmental Engineering
Zachary Robert Fitzgerald - Materials Science and Engineering
Brian Hays Fleischhauer - Business Administration
David Grier Fleischhauer - Computer Engineering *
Kevin Michael Flinn - English *
Angelo Flores - Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Emily Jean Forney - Operations Research
Michael Brinkley Forsyth - Civil Engineering *
Aaron James Fox - Food Science *
Zachary Fredricks - Physics
Gabriela Perez Arrazola Freeman - Business Administration
Nathan Lee Galinsky - Chemical Engineering
Lauren Ashley Gamble - Elementary Education *
Christopher Allen Gardner - Global Innovation Management
Todd Douglas Gardner - Global Innovation Management
Clayton Henry Garland - Business Administration
Chad Stephen Garrison - Accounting *
Nicole Lea Garrison - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Leo M Gassel - Business Administration
Kyle James Gaul - Business Administration
Ryan Edward Gavin - Business Administration
Robert Mark George - Business Administration
Mohammed Subhi Ghanayem - Business Administration *
Taylor Catherine Gibson - Teaching
Meghan Elizabeth Giles - Civil Engineering
Lauren Ida Ginsberg - Global Innovation Management
William Allen Glauser - Business Administration *
Irving Gregory Glenn - Elementary Education *
Grizel Gonzalez-Jeuck - International Studies
Lesley Doreen Good - Food Science
Melanie Bynum Graetz - Teaching
Michael Byron Greene - Architecture
Katherine Lynn Grupinski - Global Innovation Management
Johann Friedrich Gugelmann - Business Administration
Wahyudi Gunawan - Business Administration
Thomas Edward Gwinn - Business Administration *
Casey Douglas Haigh - Mechanical Engineering *
Brittany Louise Hansen - Mathematics
Christopher M Hardiman - Nuclear Engineering *
Lindsey Diane Hardin - Curriculum and Instruction, Curriculum and Developmental Supervision
Frank Evan Haren - Business Administration
Steven Maurice Harrell - Business Administration
Ethan K Harrelson - International Studies
Elizabeth Anne Harris - Physiology
Lloyd C Harrison - Business Administration
Natalie Joan Hawley - Elementary Education *
Elizabeth Sara Hecht - Food Science
Karl Halley Heiss - Computer Engineering
Nicholas Taylor Helton - Art and Design *
Evelyn Elaine Hennessy - Business Administration
Katherine Charlene Henry - Applied Mathematics *
John Paul Hensley - Teaching *
Brenda Jean Herb - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning *
William Edward Herring - Instructional Technology
Michael Seth Hershkowitz - Business Administration
Jonathan Edgar Hill - Business Administration
Michael Anne Daniel Holt - Business Administration
Haven Allison Hottel - Communication
Jessica Lee Houle - Entomology
Bryan Joshua Hoynacke - Public Administration *
Bryan Joshua Hoynacke - Higher Education Administration
David Stephen Huffman - Computer Engineering *
Benjamin Thomas Huggins - Public Administration
Chima Igboko - Global Innovation Management
Meagan C Iott - Plant Pathology
Amanda Jean Ireland - Instructional Technology
Sara Lilley Ireland - Elementary Education *
Eric Jaeschke - Forestry
Ramanamurthy Jayanty - Business Administration
Hannah Jackson Jennette - Elementary Education *
Amanda Averell Jewett - History *
Joseph A Johnson - Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Taylor Johnson - Environmental Assessment
Nathan Scott Johnson - Communication
Emily Diane Ellis Johnston - Global Innovation Management
Saju Kallolickal - Business Administration
Bimaldeep Kaur - Business Administration
Jeffrey Cole Kennedy - Business Administration
Rebecca Sue Kimble - Elementary Education
Kenneth Earle Kinsey - Teaching
Brita Marie Kiser - Science Education
Joshua R Kleinberg - Accounting *
Alexandra Marie Knight - Crop Science *
Sundari Keerthi Kota - Business Administration
Sarah Ellen Koury - Toxicology
Amanda Michelle Kowalski - Specialized Veterinary Medicine *
John Charles Kucmierz - Training and Development
Keven J Kunz - Bioinformatics *
Eric Weilin Kuo - Psychology *
Landon Drew LaPorte - Psychology
Georgia Ruth Lackey - French Language And Literature *
Andrew James Lake - Environmental Assessment
Charles Armand Lamothe - Training and Development
George Bernard Lankford - Applied Mathematics
Robert C Large - Chemical Engineering
Erik Lash - Anthropology *
Brittany Faith Laube - Elementary Education
Alexandra Diane Lauch - Anthropology *
Kayla Nicole Lawson - Nutrition
Brittney Laine Huffer Layton - Anthropology *
Ian Cole Lear-Nickum - History *
Patrick Edward Leser - Aerospace Engineering
Allison Leigh Lewis - Applied Mathematics
Saniel Dong Lim - Mechanical Engineering *
Meghan E Lobsinger - Natural Resources *
Andrew James Loder - Chemical Engineering
Ashley Lorenz - Teaching
Janice (Chao-Chin) Wu Lu - Teaching
William Harrison Luke - Materials Science and Engineering *
Terence Craig Maarschalkerweerd - Business Administration
Kerianne Ryan Mack - Teaching
Sarah Eisenhauer Mailhot - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Jaouad Mamouni - Biomanufacturing
Timothy Joseph Martin - Business Administration
Donald Henry Martinat - Business Administration
Benjamin Brian Matthews - Business Administration
Eric Steven Mayer - Business Administration
Mark E Mazzone - Accounting *
John Benjamin McConnaughey - Business Administration
Benjamin Kle McCorkle - Accounting *
Melissa Wilkerson McDonald - Human Resource Development
Stephen Gerard McDonough - Psychology *
Graham Kent McLamb - Public Administration *
Brent Tyler McLauchlan - Architecture
Brian Lawrence McLean - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Mary Elizabeth McNall - Elementary Education *
Kathleen Rose McNamara - Zoology
Jennifer Schneider Meade - Public Administration *
Ashley Nicole Meadows - Animal Science
Matthew Joseph Melillo - Chemical Engineering
Jeffery Scott Miles - Computer Science *
Justin William Miles - Electrical Engineering
Andrew Lee Miller - Business Administration
Kenneth Mineart - Chemical Engineering
Ismail Mohamed - Applied Mathematics
Evan Stacy Moniuszko - Business Administration
David Gregory Monk - Business Administration
Bradley Alan Moore - Aerospace Engineering
Brandon Raymond Moore - Biomanufacturing *
Mallorie Davis Moore - Global Innovation Management
Sierra Raell Moore - English *
Thomas J Moore - Environmental Assessment
Millicent Paige Mooring - Business Administration *
Mayra Morales - Teaching
Chad Michael Morris - Global Innovation Management
Debarshi Mukherjee - Business Administration *
Kondayya Mullapudi - Business Administration
Crystal Leigh Muller - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Alberto Antonio Muniz - Environmental Engineering
Ashleigh Marie Muth - Animal Science *
Richard Owen Nace - Creative Writing *
Jessica Lynn Nalbone - Business Administration
James Daniel Nance - Applied Mathematics
Youhana Saad Solaiman Naseim - Business Administration
Craig Daniel Needham - Chemical Engineering
Scott David Nellenbach - Computer Science *
Samantha-Lee Elizabeth Nguyen - Elementary Education *
Terence Joseph O'Brien - Accounting
Taylor Yarbrough O'Cain - Textile Engineering
Susan Glaser O'Neill - Adult and Community College Education *
Antoine Patrick Offer - Economics
Victoria Ann Oliva - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Jose Airton Oliveira - Business Administration
Jessica Lynn Osborne - Anthropology *
Oliver O Ott - Crop Science *
Jeremy Stevenson Overcash - Business Administration
Andrew David Owens - Global Innovation Management
Carol Squillace Owens - Foreign Languages and Literatures
Wesley A Owens - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Carl John Pankok - Industrial Engineering *
Curtis Wayne Park - Food Science *
Kimberly Anne Parks - Functional Genomics
Michelle Lea Peck - Business Administration
Kevin Lee Penner - Applied Mathematics
Ashley Heather Penrod - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Carly Ann Perin - Public Administration
Justin Lawrence Petrilli - Aerospace Engineering *
Rachel Elizabeth Phelps - Teaching
Jessica Catherine Pierce - Business Administration
William Johnson Plyler - Business Administration
Peter Thomas Pope - Materials Science and Engineering *
Jane Anne Porterfield - Textiles
Kalie Grace Porterfield - Mechanical Engineering *
James Rice Potter - Teaching
Rachel Kathleen Presslein - Public Administration
Annemarie Prince - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Vicki Lee Harris Pritko - Teaching
Caitlin Pritzkat - Teaching
Soufiane Qarouach - Civil Engineering
Asem Habibi Rahman - Physiology
Joseph Rajan - Materials Science and Engineering *
Steven Alex Ramirez - Psychology
Matthew Brian Ranando - Civil Engineering *
Shayla N Randolph-Bowes - Accounting *
Vidya Sagar Ranganathan - Business Administration
Eric John Rasmussen - Business Administration
Frederick John Reber - Industrial Design
Ateeq Ur Rehman - Business Administration
Dana Robin Reynolds - Horticultural Science *
Jenna Marie Rice - Mathematics Education
Amanda Nicole Ricketts - Curriculum and Instruction, New Literacies and Global Learning
Luis Gerardo Rivera Torres - Business Administration
Begona I Roca-Martinez - Computer Science
Enrique Rodriguez - Business Administration *
Julio Enrique Romero Aguero - Business Administration
Michelle Ann Rose - Horticultural Science *
Lisa B Rosenberg - Food Science
Eileen Chevalier Rosenfelder - Art and Design
Richard Hagar Rosselle - Business Administration
Heather Renee Rubi - Animal Science
Jessica Cole Rubinski - Accounting *
Leah Anne Ruff - Crop Science *
Alicia Ann Ruthrauff - Textile Engineering *
David Matthew Rutkowski - Chemical Engineering
Chelsea Mason Sacks - Architecture
Gualberto Jose Sanchez Ferrer - Business Administration
Sterling Justin Satterfield - Nuclear Engineering
Sarah Mildred Schanz - Teaching
Steven D Schreck - Microbiology *
Elizabeth Marie Schreiber - Elementary Education
Mark Joseph Schulte - Chemical Engineering
Jennifer Rose Schultz - Business Administration
Ufuoma Maureen Scott-Emuakpor - Teaching
Earl William Seltzer - Business Administration
Martin Alexander Sewell - Public Administration
Ashley Nicole Seymon - Teaching
Daniel Mark Shaefer - Aerospace Engineering
Bhavin Harishbhai Shah - Business Administration
Samarah A Shakir - Training and Development
Wade Daniel Shephard - Business Administration
Keith Daniel Sherburn - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Joshua Erik Shinpaugh - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Patsy Anne Sibley - Psychology
Amar Vir Singh - Business Administration
Nicola Vera Katherine Singletary - Nutrition
Xingci Situ - Chemistry
Sethu Siva - Biomanufacturing *
Witold Siwanowicz - Business Administration
Marissa M Sloan - Technology Education *
Jeffrey Loren Smit - Business Administration
Forrest Rickey Smith - Operations Research
James Allan Smith - Business Administration
Andrew Evans Snyder-Beattie - Biomathematics *
Marc James Sodl - Training and Development
Michael Davis Solano - Business Administration *
Thomas Ryan Speight - Business Administration
Joseph Samuel Speranza - Teaching *
Peyton D Spivey - Civil Engineering
Catherine Stanton Sprankle - Technical Communication
Dianna Stavros - Instructional Technology
Rachael Elizabeth Stebbing - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Benjamin A Stieneke - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences
Brian Gerald Stinnett - Business Administration
Kimberly Ann Strong - Teaching *
Kristin Payne Stroud - Accounting *
Francisco Xavier Suarez - Electrical Engineering *
Katarina Sucic - Statistics
Rachel Suits - Entomology *
Michael T Sullivan - Mechanical Engineering
Robert Thomas Super - History *
Dahlia Suriaatmaja - Food Science
Elliot Ivy Tally - Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
Joseph Alan Taylor - Public Administration
Srinivas Tenneti - Computer Networking *
Alet Anne Terblanche - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Dante Toran Thomas - Business Administration
Joanna Rene Thorp - Economics *
Dustin Bradford Tilley - Business Administration
Christopher James Todd - Business Administration
Ashley Allen Tomaszewski - Teaching
Aaron Richard Trudo - Architecture
Natasha Winifred Tutt - Business Administration
James Arthur Tuttle - Sociology
Ashley Elizabeth Ughetta - Adult and Community College Education
Kolt Dru Ulm - Business Administration
Amanda Clare Fredericka Unger - Global Innovation Management
Jackelyn Danielle Vander Veer - Business Administration *
Shirley Londono Varela - Family Life and Youth Development
Katherine Yvonne Varga - Financial Mathematics
Remya Srinivas Vikram - Textile Engineering *
Julia Baughman Vining - Teaching
Matthew Thomas Von Holle - Chemical Engineering
Brittney Michelle VornDick - Nuclear Engineering *
Edwin Kenneth Vosburgh - Economics
Jory Blake Wahlen - Civil Engineering *
James Michael Walden - Electrical Engineering *
Matthew Brandon Wallace - Business Administration
Adam M Ward - Architecture
Courtney Sterling Waterman - Applied Mathematics
Emily Ruth-Ellen Waterman - Elementary Education
Jesse Watson - Curriculum and Instruction
Liane Wertis Watson - Family Life and Youth Development *
Joseph Earl Weaver - Environmental Engineering *
Jesse Daniel Wehking - Business Administration
Brian David Westbrook - Business Administration
Matthew Allen Wetherell - Public Administration *
James Lindo Wheeler - Business Administration
Bryan Curtis Will - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Melissa Kay Williams - Teaching *
Justin Thomas Williamson - Environmental Assessment
John Taylor Willis - Business Administration
Jean M Wilson - Elementary Education
Emily Marie Wolter - Food Science
Joseph Brant Wood - Physiology
Brad Michael Woodard - Accounting *
Kemper McCollum Wray - Creative Writing *
Teisha Lianne Wymore - Natural Resources *
Elie Dave Zohoun - Electrical Engineering *

DOCTORATE
Ronald Lee Aman - Industrial Engineering *
Kasey Jean Ashton - Higher Education Administration
Ellen Elizabeth Baker - Toxicology *
Jared Gene Barnes - Horticultural Science
David Arlen Barrios - Chemistry *
Jennifer Leigh Sloan Beeman - Statistics
Biljana Belamaric Wilsey - Curriculum and Instruction
Paul William Bernhardt - Statistics *
Jayesh Moorkoth Bharathan - Materials Science and Engineering
Laura Frances Boehm - Statistics *
Kathryn Brenneman - Mathematics *
Nils Buch - Industrial Engineering
Daniel Kelvin Bullock - Curriculum and Instruction *
Samara Fleming Burnette - Educational Research and Policy Analysis *
Christine Elizabeth Cade - Biochemistry
Jonathan Alan Cammack - Entomology *
Sean Michael Carr - Industrial Engineering
Ryan Nicholas Chan - Materials Science and Engineering
Emily Michelle Childress - Mechanical Engineering
Matthew T Comer - Applied Mathematics *
Andrew Kent Corley - Mathematics Education
Anne Stefanie Costolanski - Applied Mathematics
William Cousins - Applied Mathematics *
Susan Bailey Crook - Applied Mathematics *
Clemontina Alexander Davenport - Statistics
Kathy Marie DeBusk - Biological and Agricultural Engineering
Peter M DiGennaro - Functional Genomics
Lara Kristen Dick - Mathematics Education
Thomas R Easley - Adult and Community College Education
Kimberly Ann Ferrell - Educational Administration and Supervision *
Daniel Nicholas Fleisher - Mathematics
Eliot Hugh Gann - Physics *
Jose Gualberto Garzon - Biological and Agricultural Engineering *
Scott Neal Gerard - Computer Science *
Amelia J Gibson - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Bethany Page Glueck - Counseling and Counselor Education
Alexander Homma Gose - Operations Research
Jeane Marie Govan - Chemistry *
Rashi Grewal - Fiber and Polymer Science *
Fredessa Denise Hamilton Cobb - Communication, Rhetoric, and Digital Media
Rachel Nicole Head - Sociology
Meghan S. Hegarty - Biomedical Engineering (Joint Degree with UNC-Chapel Hill) *
Angelean Oedra Hendrix - Applied Mathematics
David Henry Hook - Materials Science and Engineering *
John David Hutchens - Mathematics *
Jonathan Paul Jenkins - Computer Science
Eric Dean Johnson - Educational Administration and Supervision *
Yari Ben Johnson - Forestry and Environmental Resources
Robert F Kane - Economics *
Zackary Roman Kenz - Applied Mathematics *
Lindsey Waltman Kissell - Comparative Biomedical Sciences
Meagan Alexandra Kittle Autry - Communication, Rhetoric, and Digital Media
Jairus M Kleinert - Chemical Engineering *
Brady Robert Kocher - Curriculum and Instruction
James David Kribs - Mechanical Engineering *
Anil Krishna - Computer Engineering
Peter John Krommenhoek - Materials Science and Engineering
Bridget Robinson Lassiter - Crop Science *
Akalu Lammade Lentiro - Electrical Engineering
James William Levis - Civil Engineering *
Erick Allen Lindsey - Chemistry *
Helen Tomlinson Lovett - Educational Administration and Supervision
Leyda Zoraida Lugo-Morales - Chemistry *
Damian Maddalena - Forestry and Environmental Resources *
Renee M Marchin - Plant Biology
Alison Margolskee - Applied Mathematics *
Daniel Michael Maroncelli - Mathematics *
Amy I McClure - Sociology *
Christina Devine McClure - Chemical Engineering
Jerry Allen McMahan - Applied Mathematics
Stephanie Marie Mixson - Plant Biology
Keena Ann Elizabeth Mullen - Animal Science & Poultry Science
Emma Michele Norbrothen - Mathematics *
Joshua Nowak - Mechanical Engineering *
Christopher John O'Brien - Materials Science and Engineering
Suzanne O'Connell - Horticultural Science
Maria Baron Palamar - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology *
Julianne C Payne - Sociology
Terrance Lamar Pendleton - Applied Mathematics
Kenneth M Phelps - Educational Research and Policy Analysis
Austin Josiah Pickles - Electrical Engineering
Brandon Joel Puckett - Marine, Earth, and Atmospheric Sciences *
Joshua Howard Reeves - Communication, Rhetoric, and Digital Media *
Keri Leigh Rehm - Applied Mathematics
William Casey Reynolds - Crop Science *
Andrew L Richards - Mechanical Engineering
Michael Andrew Robert - Biomathematics
Aimee Pauline Rockhill - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Kelly Ann Ross - Textile Technology Management
Martha Elizabeth Rutledge - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Jennifer Lynne Sabourin - Computer Science
Joshua Paul Samberg - Materials Science and Engineering
Megan Elizabeth Sawyer - Applied Mathematics *
Nathaniel Jacob Schwartz - Mathematics
Heather Lee Shay - Sociology *
Lucy Robertson Shores - Curriculum and Instruction
Adam Dale Short - Public Administration *
Erick M Smith - Applied Mathematics
Daniel Sterling Stanhope - Psychology
Daniel Michael Sutko - Communication, Rhetoric, and Digital Media
Dalia Taylor - Textile Technology Management *
Pankaj Ramesh Telang - Computer Science *
James R Thompson - Industrial Engineering *
Steven Michael Todd - Horticultural Science *
Marcia L Toms - Educational Research and Policy Analysis
Pedro A Torres - Statistics *
Latricia Walker Townsend - Educational Administration and Supervision
Stephanie Carol Vereen - Civil Engineering
Peter Joseph Vierno - Curriculum and Instruction
Jennie M Wagner - Adult and Community College Education *
Alexandra Clare Weaver - Animal Science & Poultry Science *
Alexandra Clare Weaver - Nutrition *
Joshua Michael Wetherington - Electrical Engineering
Karen Marie Whiteman - Educational Administration and Supervision
Lisa Marie Whitman - Psychology
Jeffrey Alan Willert - Applied Mathematics *
Justin Paul Wright - Applied Mathematics *
Eric James Wyers - Electrical Engineering *
April Nicole Wynn - Genetics *

return to top

WARREN

BACHELOR'S
Brittany Cheyanne Anstead - Environmental Technology and Management *
Jacob A Bender - Mechanical Engineering
Baylen B Fleming - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Rachel A Morgan - Animal Science

return to top

WASHINGTON

BACHELOR'S
Cameron Scott Dunton - Computer Engineering
Cameron Scott Dunton - Electrical Engineering
Courtney H Harrison - Biological Sciences

DOCTORATE
Justin Michael Bradshaw - Microbiology

return to top

WATAUGA

BACHELOR'S
Craig Andrew Cook - Business Administration
Kathryn Eager Glaser - Communication
Andrew Hunt Steele - Philosophy

MASTER'S
Rachel Rebecca Albritton - Geospatial Information Science and Technology
Samuel David Cottrell - Integrated Manufacturing Systems Engineering *
John Reid McGregor - International Studies

return to top

WAYNE

BACHELOR'S
Stephen Wesley Aldrin - Biological Sciences
Kevin Lee Boyer - Forest Management
Paul Delmus Bridgers - Animal Science *
Adrian Bradwell Collins - Political Science
Adrian Bradwell Collins - Sociology
Blake A Cooper - History
Leslie R Cox - Sport Management
Hristo Ivanov Danchev - Industrial Engineering *
Kathryn Lynn Daniels - Construction Engineering & Management
Matthew Lloyd Erkes - Computer Engineering
Matthew Lloyd Erkes - Electrical Engineering
Andre Michael Fanto - Communication
Peter Gavin Forrest - Spanish Language and Literature
Joshua Gillis Grimes - Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Ivan Joseph-Glenn Herrera - Political Science
Sydney Leigh Hines - Psychology
Kayu Ho - Fashion and Textile Management
Bradley Scott Jenkins - Political Science
Amit Lal - Chemical Engineering
Joseph A Lancaster - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Andrew Brian Musselman - Statistics *
Ashley Danielle Pedersen - Agricultural Education
Caitlin Marie Richards - Animal Science *
Rebecca Annette Sahm - Environmental Sciences
Jack Sterling Scott - Business Administration
Carson Blake Smith - Computer Engineering
Scott Robert Stafford - History
Tory Dionne Taylor - Sociology
Mary Maegan Yelverton - Biological Sciences *

MASTER'S
Jillian Rose Casey - Agricultural and Extension Education *
Ginamarie Gambella - Elementary Education
Emma Christine Lookabaugh - Plant Pathology *
Heather Leigh Richards Peterson - Elementary Education

DOCTORATE
Tara Lynn Thompson - Educational Research and Policy Analysis

return to top

WILKES

BACHELOR'S
Landon D Craven - Aerospace Engineering
Landon D Craven - Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Fitzgerald - Computer Science
Austin Phillip Greene - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *
William Thomas Johnson - Mathematics Education *
Matthew Dana Lane - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Mirjam Ruth Zanon Kruger - Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management *

MASTER'S
Justin Cody Church - Civil Engineering *

return to top

WILSON

BACHELOR'S
Jordan L Barnes - Business Administration
Timesha Alexis Monet Bentley - Political Science
Joseph C Binkley - Business Administration
Allison Jean Dunn - Agricultural Education
Flor Herrera - Business Administration
Nirav Alkesh Patel - Business Administration
Christopher T Williams - Criminology

MASTER'S
Emily Martha Cayton - Science Education
David Gilbert Deschamps - Public Administration *
William Christopher Edwards - Nutrition
Tyler Jaye Fowler - Civil Engineering *
Genevieve Leigh Pike - Mechanical Engineering
Michael Scott Turner - Business Administration
Kelli Ann Wingfield - Agricultural and Extension Education

return to top

YADKIN

BACHELOR'S
Mason Garrett Branon - Agricultural Business Management *
Rachel Elizabeth Draughn - Animal Science *
Jarel R Duncan - Civil Engineering
Courtney Nicole Ellis - Business Administration *
Zachery Joel Kelly - Agricultural Business Management

MASTER'S
Joshua Lee Edgell - Soil Science

return to top

YANCEY

BACHELOR'S
James Edward Benfield - History
James Edward Benfield - Political Science
Andrew Jonathan Laws - Extension Education *

MASTER'S
Angel Elisa Cruz - Crop Science
Britt Aaron McCurry - Civil Engineering

return to top